Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $4,759,625

    128 Tupelo St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    5beds
    3,342sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $4,480,600 Zestimate®
    $1,424/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous front foyerStrong outdoor living space
    Nestled in the heart of Seaside, this beach home was built to encompass the refined style of one of 30A's original beachside communities. Upon arriving at ''Taste and Sea'' you are welcomed by three stories of outdoor entertaining spaces, along with patios and decking to connect the main house to the fully serviced guest house. Through the generous front foyer, walk into the inviting living and dining room, dressed in a combination of modern and antique furnishings. Doric columns define each of the main areas on the first floor, but offer visibility from every room into the next. The Kitchen is equipped with everything a cook might need and is tucked away with pocket doors to allow entertainment to remain in the large indoor / outdoor living and dining spaces. The "Sugar Shack" guest house includes a full kitchen, laundry, and flexible living space. A first-floor day room can function as a bedroom, while the second-floor primary suite features a half bath and Juliet balcony overlooking the garden. Set on a larger, private lot backing up to Old Seagrove, the property offers strong outdoor living space in a central Seaside location.
    21 days
    |
    758
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jabbour Luxury Group jabbourluxury@scenicsir.com,

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty,

    Richard T Jabbour 850-231-1047,

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1002020MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: Guest cottage
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 112 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 7
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 20 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 4
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Description: Guest cottage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 59.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.5 x 7
      Bathroom
      • Description: Guest cottage
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 15 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3 x 5
      Other
      • Description: Guest cottage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 8
      Other
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining area
      • Description: Guest cottage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 85.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.5 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Description: Guest cottage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 85.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.5 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 456 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 19
      Living room
      • Description: Guest cottage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Screened porch
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28 x 8
      Sitting room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 102 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8.5
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bookcases, Vaulted Ceiling(s), In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Lock Out, Owner's Closet, Wallpaper, Woodwork Painted
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Furnished: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,342
      • Total interior livable area: 3,342 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Screened
      • Exterior features: Columns, Outdoor Shower, Separate Living Area
      • Fencing: Partial
      • On waterfront: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 120
      • Features: Covenants, Interior Lot, Restrictions, Within 1/2 Mile to Water, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Separate Bldg Rent
      • Parcel number: 153S192508000A0060
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding, Trim Wood
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal,Roof Pitched
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Beach, Fitness Center, Fishing, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, TV Cable, Tennis Court(s), Waterfront
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: SEASIDE 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Security, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Santa Rosa Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,424/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,816,080
      • Annual tax amount: $30,264
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $4,480,600

        $4.26M - $4.70M

        $5,907/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$4,759,625+90.4%$1,424/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1002020 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listing removed$17,176$5/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for rent$17,176$5/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/4/2018Sold$2,500,000-6.5%$748/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #787000 Report a problem
        2/14/2018Price change$2,675,000-4.3%$800/sqft
        Source: Davis Properties Of Nw Fl #787000 Report a problem
        11/20/2017Listed for sale$2,795,000-3.5%$836/sqft
        Source: Davis Properties Of Nw Fl #787000 Report a problem
        9/1/2005Sold$2,895,000+45.1%$866/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/24/2004Sold$1,995,000+45.1%$597/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/16/2003Sold$1,375,000$411/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$32,247 +4.8%$3,277,435 +10%
        2023$30,772 +22.6%$2,979,486 +10%
        2022$25,102 +33.4%$2,708,624 +39.3%
        2021$18,821 +0.9%$1,944,423 +4.1%
        2020$18,649 +8%$1,868,222 +7.4%
        2019$17,270 $1,739,010 +8.6%
        2018$17,270 +8.2%$1,600,927 +1.2%
        2017$15,963 +1.8%$1,582,315 +1.9%
        2016$15,683 +0.9%$1,553,154 +3.6%
        2015$15,542 +2%$1,499,654 +8.1%
        2014$15,244 $1,387,268 +5.2%
        2013-- $1,318,935 +13.9%
        2012-- $1,157,816 -0.4%
        2011-- $1,162,228 -3.7%
        2010-- $1,207,131 -28.3%
        2009-- $1,684,703 -6.5%
        2008-- $1,802,335 -3.2%
        2007-- $1,862,639 +34.4%
        2005-- $1,385,409 +32.8%
        2004-- $1,043,094 +3.6%
        2003-- $1,007,254 +8.7%
        2002-- $926,451 +14.8%
        2001-- $807,291

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32459

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          64 / 100
          Bikeable