Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
    Bought with: Better Properties of San Juan
    $945,000

    128 White Point Road, Friday Harbor, WA 98250

    2beds
    1,119sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $944,900 Zestimate®
    $845/sqft
    $2,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $944,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent Roche Harbor area location! Enjoy privacy on this .64-acre property or take a short stroll to Roche Harbor Resort to experience the marina, restaurants, grocery store, shops, trails, and year-round events. This versatile property offers multiple living and use options. The 1,119 sq ft two-story home features an open design, propane stove for cozy heat, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den loft, plus an attached 1- car carport. A detached 1,032 sq ft workshop includes an office, bathroom, and additional carport; ideal for hobbies, storage, or a home-based business. Above the workshop, a beautifully finished 960 sq ft guest space provides an open floor plan, propane fireplace, private bedroom and bath, and a covered deck, perfect for guests, extended living, or rental income. Relax around the fire pit, garden in the yard, or simply unwind in this peaceful private setting. Whether you’re seeking a primary residence, second home, investment opportunity, or live/work flexibility, this property delivers. Conveniently located near Roche Harbor Resort, the Airport, Art Walk, English Camp National Historical Park, and Westcott Bay Oyster Farm, this is island living with exceptional potential.

Bought with:

    James M. Carroll, 27731

    Better Properties of San Juan

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2487607MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: electic, Water Heater Location: utility room
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Loft
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,119
    • Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Partial, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Features: Paved, Secluded, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, Shop
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 462450021000
    • Zoning: sfr
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: none - own propane tank

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: OPALCO
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: 3 Bed Septic
    • Water: Public, Company: Roche Harbor Water
    • Utilities for property: Internet Streaming, Rock Island - Lte

• Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 29 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$945,000$845/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2487607 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$945,000$845/sqft
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$945,000+80%$845/sqft
    12/2/2010Listing removed$525,000$469/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/San Juan Island #85013 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$525,000$469/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,216 -19.7%$1,359,650 -1.2%
    2023$4,005 $1,376,080 +13.5%
    2022-- $1,212,230
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- $558,850 +13.3%
    2018$3,564 $493,390 +13.4%
    2017$3,564 +26.1%$435,130 +17.9%
    2016$2,826 $369,200 +0.4%
    2015$2,826 $367,630 -1.1%
    2014$2,826 $371,860 -0.2%
    2012$2,826 $372,500
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $395,590
    2007-- $395,590 +54.8%
    2004-- $255,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Roche Harbor