ALL MOVE-IN READY! PRICED TO SELL! Located in a desirable N. Dallas location and close to everything! Quiet second floor condo with no one above you. Gorgeous hard flooring through most of this condo. Generous living room has a ceiling fan and a big balcony. Kitchen has a pass-through bar. Both bedrooms are larger and each has a bath. Updated with Thermalpane windows = Low bills for You! Plenty of closet space. Outside there is reserved covered parking and a swimming pool. Laundry room just down the way. Plenty of pretty crape myrtle trees brighten the walkways most of the Summer. These condos can get loans; please see listing agent for details.
For sale
$139,900
12806 Midway Rd APT 2020, Dallas, TX 75244
2beds
987sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$136,000 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$523/mo HOA
What's special
Swimming poolBig balconyThermalpane windowsPlenty of closet spaceCeiling fanQuiet second floor condoReserved covered parking
- 70 days |
- 102 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dan Willems 0406057 214-789-9606,
RE/MAX DFW Associates 214-523-3300
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21198217
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 987 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool
Lot
- Size: 7.97 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00000808906460000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Las Colonitas Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $523 monthly
- HOA name: las colonitas
- HOA phone: 972-243-2178
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,920
- Annual tax amount: $3,516
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 69 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$136,000
$129,000 - $143,000
$1,861/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+39.9%$142/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21198217 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21107232 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Pending sale | $100,000$101/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21107232 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000$101/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21107232 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 +83.8% | $157,920 |
| 2024 | $55 +3019.2% | $157,920 +18.5% |
| 2023 | $2 -99.4% | $133,250 |
| 2022 | $280 -24.2% | $133,250 +28.6% |
| 2021 | $369 -3.8% | $103,640 |
| 2020 | $383 -86.5% | $103,640 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $103,640 +9.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $94,750 +47.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $64,160 +18.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $54,290 +31% |
| 2015 | -- | $41,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,450 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Schreiber