12835 Whitney Rd, Holland, NY 14080
What's special
A rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, privacy, and peaceful country living in one beautifully maintained private WNY estate. An additional 34-acre park-like parcel directly behind the property is also available, featuring creeks, trails, wildlife, wooded ravines, and open meadow (MLS #B1679510). A long, winding 6-inch poured concrete driveway lined with professionally ...
- 15 days |
- 8,237 |
- 191 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
WNY Metro Roberts Realty 585-968-4450,
Melissa S Haenle 585-301-6252
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Propane, Baseboard, Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Sauna, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,543
- Total interior livable area: 2,543 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
Lot
- Size: 4.78 Acres
- Dimensions: 365 x 626
- Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1450002320000003003212
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: Holland Land Company's Su
Location
- Region: Holland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,211
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+166%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2008 | Sold | $235,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $5,375 +99.2% | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $202,000 +0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $200,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $200,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $200,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $200,900 -14.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $233,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $233,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $233,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$613,300
$583,000 - $644,000
$2,825/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 14080