Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price Unknown

    1285 Indian Church Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    6beds
    3baths
    3,199sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1840
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mark your calendar! This property will be sold at a live foreclosure auction in ERIE county, New York on 05-21-2026 at 10:30 AM. Register for free on Hubzu to receive important updates and reminders about this auction. Hubzu's leading online home auction marketing platform has helped thousands of people buy and sell over 221,000 properties across the nation. Find your next investment with us! This will be a value-based foreclosure auction, which means the beneficiary has provided a bid based on market value. This is a great opportunity for buyers since the final reserve may be priced at or below current market value. *NOTE: This sale will not be conducted by Hubzu/Altisource. The information provided here is for marketing purposes only.* "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.
    10 days
    |
    95
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Hubzu REO,MLS#: 91716527465MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,199
      • Total interior livable area: 3,199 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 1468001340724

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1840

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Buffalo

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $348,300
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Hubzu REO
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716527465 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$314,999$98/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/5/2026Pending sale$314,999$98/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$314,999-10%$98/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/15/2025Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716527465 Report a problem
        9/13/2025Listed for sale$350,000+16.7%$109/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/13/2025Listing removed$299,900$94/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1580656 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716527465 Report a problem
        12/8/2024Listed for sale$299,900-14.3%$94/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1580656 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/4/2024Pending sale$350,000$109/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/20/2024Price change$350,000-6.7%$109/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/21/2024Listed for sale$375,000+15.4%$117/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/17/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716527465 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716527465 Report a problem
        1/18/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/20/2023Listed for sale$325,000-23.5%$102/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/9/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/17/2022Listed for sale$425,000+266.4%$133/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/5/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        2/19/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/17/2019Listing removed$850
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/5/2019Listed for rent$850
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/19/1996Sold$116,000+39.8%$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/1995Sold$83,000$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $83,600
        2024-- $83,600
        2023-- $83,600
        2022-- $83,600
        2021-- $83,600
        2020-- $83,600
        2019-- $83,600
        2018-- $83,600
        2017$6,493 +89.4%$83,600
        2016$3,428 $83,600 +3.1%
        2015-- $81,100
        2014-- $81,100
        2013-- $81,100
        2012-- $81,100
        2011-- $81,100
        2010-- $81,100
        2009-- $81,100
        2008-- $81,100
        2007-- $81,100
        2006-- $81,100
        2005-- $81,100
        2004-- $81,100
        2003-- $81,100
        2002-- $81,100
        2001-- $81,100
        2000-- $81,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14224

        Getting around

        42 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Some Transit
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable