Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    1287 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    4beds
    1,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    7,143.84 Square Feet Lot
    $279,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,800

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $1,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious College Hill bungalow - completely renovated 2984 sq ft home, offering 1 level living w/ 1st floor bedrooms & bath! A sprawling front porch welcomes you home while a bright & beautiful living room welcomes you in with formal dining & gourmet kitchen beyond. Upstairs are 2 more bedrooms + study with gleaming hardwood floors & a 2nd designer bath. The walkout LL offers a family retreat perfect for entertaining off the fenced-in backyard, plus a Rec Room alongside additional storage & Equipment room with brand new HVAC.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy D Richard 513-766-1099,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-321-4343

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NonMember Firm

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1801469MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Concrete Floor
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Counter Bar, Gourmet, Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Office
    • Features: Concrete Floor, Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Finished,Glass Blk Wind,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,544
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,143 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 180
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5950011005100
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman/Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1923

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$280,000-5.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1801469 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Pending sale$294,900$191/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1801469 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$294,900$191/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1801469 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Pending sale$294,900$191/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1801469 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$294,900$191/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1801469 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1799691 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$294,900+180.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1799691 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Sold$105,000$68/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1791862 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Pending sale$105,000+5%$68/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1791862 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$100,000+4.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1791862 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Pending sale$96,000-4%$62/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1791862 Report a problem
    12/17/2023Listed for sale$100,000+150.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1791862 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/8/2009Listing removed$39,900-38.6%$26/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #1287galbraith Report a problem
    8/10/2009Sold$65,000+400%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2009Sold$13,000-67.4%$8/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1158556 Report a problem
    2/3/2009Listed for sale$39,900-13.3%$26/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #1287galbraith Report a problem
    12/30/2008Sold$46,000-42.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2001Sold$80,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,426 +0.8%$45,612
    2023$2,406 +52.4%$45,612 +112.9%
    2022$1,578 +16.5%$21,424
    2021$1,355 $21,424
    2020$1,355 +1.6%$21,424 +14%
    2019$1,333 +4.4%$18,792
    2018$1,277 $18,792
    2017$1,277 -11.7%$18,792 -16.6%
    2016$1,446 $22,526
    2015$1,446 +0.3%$22,526
    2014$1,442 +2.1%$22,526 -1%
    2013$1,413 +9.3%$22,750
    2012$1,292 +1.7%$22,750
    2011$1,271 +11.4%$22,750
    2010$1,141 -47.9%$22,750 -48.4%
    2009$2,190 -11%$44,100
    2008$2,461 +86.2%$44,100 +57.5%
    2007$1,321 +16.3%$28,000
    2006$1,137 +0.2%$28,000
    2005$1,134 -0.2%$28,000 +3.1%
    2003$1,137 -0.6%$27,160
    2002$1,144 +15.1%$27,160 +31.3%
    2001$994 +2.7%$20,685
    2000$968 $20,685

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North College Hill