129 Pond View Rd, Evans, GA 30809
Home value
$630,000
$599,000 - $662,000
$2,567/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,567/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,567/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,647/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,647/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Laura Warren 229-349-1970,
Meybohm Real Estate - North Au
Meybohm Real Estate Augusta NonMember
Meybohm Real Estate - Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Other, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Snack Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,440
- Total interior livable area: 3,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 146 x 386
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 065 208
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: See Remarks, Other, Internet Available, Pool
Location
- Region: Evans
- Subdivision: None
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $782 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $630,000-6.7%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $674,999$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $674,999-3.4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $699,000-6.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $749,000-2.6%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $769,000-2.5%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $789,000+78.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Sold | $442,000$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Price change | $442,000-1.1%$128/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #381458 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $447,000+10.1%$130/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #381458 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2010 | Sold | $406,000-5.6%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $429,900-6.3%$125/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #326592 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2010 | Price change | $459,000-8%$133/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #326592 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2010 | Price change | $499,000-4%$145/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #326592 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $519,900-1.7%$151/sqft |
Source: Vander Morgan Realty Prestige Partners #325533 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Listing removed | $529,000$154/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #317137 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $529,000+1.9%$154/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #317137 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2006 | Sold | $519,000+6.1%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2004 | Sold | $489,000+750.4%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2003 | Sold | $57,500$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 -3.7% | $681,311 +0.9% |
| 2024 | $6,759 +22% | $675,519 +15% |
| 2023 | $5,542 +17.8% | $587,529 +30% |
| 2022 | $4,705 -17.2% | $452,063 -13.4% |
| 2021 | $5,682 +15.9% | $522,104 +192.3% |
| 2020 | $4,902 +9.5% | $178,601 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $4,475 -5.1% | $162,671 -5% |
| 2018 | $4,714 -2.9% | $171,235 -2.5% |
| 2017 | $4,852 -1.2% | $175,604 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $4,912 +3.9% | $175,316 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $4,729 +1.4% | $177,512 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $4,666 +26.6% | $168,538 +20.8% |
| 2012 | $3,687 -15.8% | $139,508 -14.1% |
| 2011 | $4,381 -3.9% | $162,400 -5.9% |
| 2010 | $4,560 -17.7% | $172,525 -16.7% |
| 2009 | $5,539 +3.9% | $207,223 |
| 2008 | $5,333 +0.1% | $207,223 +0% |
| 2007 | $5,329 +5% | $207,136 +9.4% |
| 2006 | $5,075 +6.7% | $189,305 +6.7% |
| 2005 | $4,755 +688.9% | $177,349 +688.9% |
| 2004 | $603 | $22,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30809