Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $35K (3/26)
    $450,000

    129 Stafford Road, Savannah, GA 31410

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $445,000 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Single car garageAll brick homeLarge bar seatingSpacious corner lotWhite shaker style cabinetsWelcoming double door entry
    Back on market at no fault of Seller. Charming 3BR/2BA 1456 Sqft One Story All Brick Home Located in the Wilmington Park Community on Wilmington Island. Situated on a Spacious Corner Lot with Single Car Garage, this Home Features a Welcoming Double Door Entry that Opens to Foyer Leading into an Extra Large Open Concept Living Room, Dining Area & Kitchen. Oak Hardwood Floors Run throughout the Main Living Areas Creating Warmth & Character. The Open Layout Allows for Easy Everyday Living & Entertaining. Kitchen Features Stainless Steel Appliances, White Shaker Style Cabinets, Large Bar Seating & Sink with Window Overlooking the Backyard. Bedrooms Feature Durable LVP Flooring. The Primary Bathroom Has Been Recently Updated. Classic Wooden Louvered Interior Shutters throughout the Home Add Style, Privacy & Timeless Charm. The Large Corner Lot Provides Added Outdoor Space & Curb Appeal in this Established Neighborhood. Optional Wilmington Park HOA membership available. Community amenities include dock, park, playground, tennis courts & pool (separate membership required). Located 2 Blocks to the Wilmington Park Pool. Conveniently Located Just 15 Minutes from Tybee Island Beaches & Historic Downtown Savannah, this Property Offers Comfortable One Story Living in One of Wilmington Island’s Most Established Communities.
    69 days
    |
    945
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bryant M. Mason 912-667-3592,

    Jenny Rutherford Real Estate,

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA350576MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Dock
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1007105015
      • Zoning: R1
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Dock
      • Subdivision: Wilmington Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA name: Wilmington Park HOA
      Location
      • Region: Savannah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $342,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,437
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 69 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans, Refrigerator
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $445,000

        $423,000 - $467,000

        $2,880/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$450,000$309/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA350576 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Contingent$450,000$309/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA350576 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$450,000$309/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA350576 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Contingent$450,000$309/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA350576 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$450,000-7.2%$309/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA350576 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$485,000+79%$333/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA350576 Report a problem
        5/26/2017Sold$271,000+17.9%$186/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA171817 Report a problem
        3/22/2006Sold$229,900$158/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,994 +6.5%$136,960 +0.6%
        2024$4,690 +13.4%$136,160 +14.3%
        2023$4,135 +7.8%$119,080 +8.1%
        2022$3,836 +15.3%$110,200 +22.4%
        2021$3,327 +1.4%$90,000 +3.6%
        2020$3,281 -0.3%$86,880
        2019$3,291 $86,880 +1.8%
        2018$3,291 +1.5%$85,360 +21%
        2017$3,242 +37.5%$70,520 -0.4%
        2016$2,358 -4%$70,800 +2328%
        2015$2,458 -35.8%$2,916 -96.2%
        2014$3,825 $76,120 -0.2%
        2013-- $76,240 +3%
        2012-- $74,000
        2011-- $74,000 -6.6%
        2010-- $79,200 -2%
        2009-- $80,800
        2008-- $80,800
        2007-- $80,800 +6.3%
        2006-- $76,000 +18.4%
        2005-- $64,200 +27.9%
        2003-- $50,200 +11.6%
        2002-- $45,000 +0.9%
        2001-- $44,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31410

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable