Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: 888 Realty
    $969,000

    12936 Canopy Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739

    4beds
    2,676sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    8,050 Square Feet Lot
    $964,000 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Single Family Home in a highly convenient neighborhood. Features a desirable first-floor bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Bright open-concept living room with abundant natural light, cozy fireplace, and seamless flow into the gourmet kitchen with center island, granite counter tops, ample cabinetry, and stainless-steel built-in appliances. Upstairs offers a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and luxurious bath, two additional bedrooms, a versatile loft with private balcony, laundry room, and extra storage space. The entire second floor features clean, well-maintained laminated flooring throughout. The spacious front and backyard provide plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or entertaining. Solar panels help reduce electricity costs.
    107 days
    |
    1,535
    |
    67
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shirley Tang DRE #01845722 626-202-9573,

    888 Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: AR26080434MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Features
      • Balcony, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,676 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Front door
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,050 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1100131430000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $362/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $636,980
      • Annual tax amount: $7,983
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 108 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $964,000

        $916,000 - $1.01M

        $4,137/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$969,000+82.8%$362/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #AR26080434 Report a problem
        2/10/2020Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #WS20012647 Report a problem
        1/18/2020Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #WS20012647 Report a problem
        5/22/2018Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #WS18097093 Report a problem
        4/27/2018Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #WS18097093 Report a problem
        9/15/2014Sold$530,000$198/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,983 +3%$636,980 +2%
        2024$7,749 +2.3%$624,491 +2%
        2023$7,572 +1.2%$612,246 +2%
        2022$7,485 +2%$600,241 +2%
        2021$7,338 +5.9%$588,472 +1%
        2020$6,931 +4.6%$582,437 +2%
        2019$6,629 +1.3%$571,017 +2%
        2018$6,541 +6.2%$559,821 +2%
        2017$6,157 $548,844 +2%
        2016$6,157 +3.8%$538,083 +1.5%
        2015$5,928 +0.7%$530,000 +631.8%
        2014$5,890 $72,427

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Etiwanda South

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable