Skip main navigation
Active
  • $265,000

    1296 River Rock Rd, Hanahan, SC 29410

    2beds
    1,128sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable fireplaceFresh interior paintBright and inviting atmosphereAmple organized storage
    Picture yourself at 1296 River Rock Rd, where fresh interior paint creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The residence features a comfortable fireplace, complementing the updated aesthetic, and a spacious walk in closet in the primary bedroom provides ample organized storage. This home provides comfort and style, ready for your enjoyment.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    3 days
    |
    203
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC homes@opendoor.com

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26014806MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,128
      • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2591103108

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $267,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,253
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$265,000-0.3%$235/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26014806 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Sold$265,700+68.7%$236/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,850+37%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/19/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/15/2019Price change$1,350-6.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/4/2019Listed for rent$1,450+45%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/25/2019Sold$157,500-1.6%$140/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #19003710 Report a problem
        2/16/2019Pending sale$160,000$142/sqft
        Source: AgentOwned Premiere Group #19003710 Report a problem
        2/7/2019Listed for sale$160,000+35.4%$142/sqft
        3/3/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #14030271 Report a problem
        2/6/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        12/13/2007Sold$118,190$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,253 +10.4%$10,890 +15%
        2023$2,946 -4.7%$9,470
        2022$3,093 -3.6%$9,470
        2021$3,208 +9.9%$9,470
        2020$2,919 +39.4%$9,470 +52%
        2018$2,094 $6,230 -0.1%
        2017$2,094 +6.1%$6,234 +0.1%
        2016$1,973 $6,230
        2015$1,973 $6,230
        2014$1,973 $6,230 -19.3%
        2012-- $7,720
        2010-- $7,720 +37.1%
        2007-- $5,630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29410

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable