Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    1300 River Rock Rd, Hanahan, SC 29410

    2beds
    1,120sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Open comfortable layoutFresh paint throughoutScreened-in porchBrand-new appliancesPlenty of natural light
    2 Bed | 2 Bath Condo with 2-Car Parking, Screened Porch & Private Backyard Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath featuring fresh paint throughout and brand-new appliances. This well-maintained home offers an open, comfortable layout with plenty of natural light. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened-in porch overlooking a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient 2-car parking adds ease and accessibility. Move-in ready and thoughtfully refreshed, this condo blends comfort, convenience, and modern updates in a great setting. Rental Requirements: Credit Score: 600+ Background Check: Clear background required for all applicants Income Requirement: Gross monthly income must be at least 2x the rent. Security Deposit: one month's rent (if qualified) Minimum Lease Term: 12 months Administrative Fee: $250 non-refundable fee Renter's Insurance: Required prior to move-in The tenant pays all utilities No Smoking, No pets, No BBQ or Cooking in screen porch.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2591103106

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Sold$276,000-3.2%$246/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25032095 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$285,000-1.7%$254/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25032095 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$289,900-1.7%$259/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25032095 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$295,000-1.7%$263/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25032095 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for sale$300,000+150%$268/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25032095 Report a problem
    5/15/2008Sold$120,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29410