13 Leisure Rd, Eldon, MO 65026
Home value
$203,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,586/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,586/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,586/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$180/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$180/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
THE SALISBURY TEAM 573-552-7230,
Nettwork Global, LLC
Steven Morrison, 2021047651
RE/MAX Lifestyles
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Unfurnished
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Dimensions: 109 x 76 x 116 x 75
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 032131011000000023000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Major remodel year: 2025
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $180 annually
- Services included: Water
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3580581 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Contingent | $199,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $209,900-2.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000-6.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $235,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $235,000-6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Contingent | $250,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950+11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $1,750-12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $563 +3% | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $547 0% | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $547 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,370 +7.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $9,660 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $526 +10.6% | $9,660 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $475 +1.2% | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $470 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,780 -2% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,980 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65026