Welcome home to this freshly updated condominium in the town of Grafton! This lovely condo is bathed in natural light; it boasts two good sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths; stainless appliances and updated kitchen features/2025; new wall-to-wall carpet/2026; fresh paint/2026, and is move-in ready! There is nothing for the buyers to do but unpack! And storage? With the easy access to the attic, there is so much storage! A large double closet in the main bedroom, another large closet in 2nd bedroom, linen closet, large laundry closet with washer/dryer hook-ups is next to main bedroom, broom closet next to kitchen, and coat closet next to the front door. In addition, there's a big secured storage room off the back deck, which is a private outdoor area to enjoy some quiet, for morning coffee or at the end of your day. This condo is conveniently located for commuter access, yet is in a quiet little spot in a charming NE town. Come see this beautiful home and make it your own!
Under contract
$380,000
13 Pullard Rd Unit 28, Grafton, MA 01519
2beds
1,156sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1992
9 Acres Lot
$384,700 Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$340/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly updated condominiumStainless appliancesLinen closetBathed in natural lightUpdated kitchen featuresTwo good sized bedrooms
- 12 days |
- 999 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christine Tretheway 508-499-8320,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester 508-795-7500
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73511936
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet - Double
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half
- Level: Main,First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Breakfast Bar / Nook
- Level: Main,First
Kitchen
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Balcony / Deck, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Exterior Access
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Features
- Walk-up Attic
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,156
- Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,156
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M:0082 B:0628 L:0049.0,1526923
- Zoning: RMF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School
HOA
- Services included: Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $340 monthly
Location
- Region: Grafton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,557
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Items
Estimated market value
$384,700
$365,000 - $404,000
$2,455/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Contingent | $380,000$329/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73511936 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+61.7%$329/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73511936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2004 | Sold | $235,000+9.4%$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2003 | Sold | $214,900$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 +1% | $326,900 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $4,513 +4.3% | $315,400 +14.5% |
| 2023 | $4,328 +3.4% | $275,500 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $4,185 +17.1% | $247,900 +19.2% |
| 2021 | $3,573 +3.5% | $208,000 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $3,453 +14.8% | $209,300 +16% |
| 2019 | $3,007 -6.9% | $180,500 -7.3% |
| 2018 | $3,230 +3.9% | $194,700 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $3,108 +5.1% | $189,500 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $2,958 +2.6% | $176,600 +1% |
| 2015 | $2,884 +8.1% | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $2,667 +3.9% | $174,800 +5.9% |
| 2013 | $2,566 +3.6% | $165,000 -5.8% |
| 2012 | $2,476 +3.7% | $175,200 |
| 2011 | $2,388 -2.6% | $175,200 -11.2% |
| 2010 | $2,452 +8.7% | $197,300 -5.3% |
| 2009 | $2,256 +1.9% | $208,300 -5.5% |
| 2008 | $2,215 +19.3% | $220,400 +13.2% |
| 2007 | $1,857 | $194,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01519