Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $468,000

    13 Rampart Dr, Wayne, PA 19087

    3beds
    1,743sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    2,266 Square Feet Lot
    $486,500 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $215/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private deck and patioSerene open green viewsFully renovated powder roomExcellent storageSun-filled residenceFreshly paintedCenter island
    Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the highly desirable Stirling Chase community of Chesterbrook, located within the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. This sun-filled residence offers a rare combination of modern upgrades, flexible living space, and serene open green views just steps from your private deck and patio. Completely refreshed from top to bottom, the home features a brand-new kitchen with Quartz countertops, center island, updated cabinetry, and new kitchen appliances. The kitchen seamlessly opens to the dining area with sliding glass doors leading to the private outdoor patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The entire home has been freshly painted and upgraded with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout all levels. The main level showcases recessed lighting throughout, along with beautiful modern light fixtures in both the dining area and above the kitchen island, creating a bright and stylish contemporary feel. A spacious living room features a classic wood-burning fireplace and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. A fully renovated powder room and excellent storage complete this level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an updated en-suite bath featuring a brand-new toilet, shower door, mirror, and modern fixtures, along with access to a private balcony—ideal for morning coffee overlooking the greenery. A second generously sized bedroom and a fully renovated hall bathroom complete this level. A convenient laundry area and oversized storage closet are also located on this floor. The third-floor loft provides exceptional flexibility, serving perfectly as a third bedroom, home office, guest suite, or fitness space. This level is enhanced by two large skylights, filling the space with abundant natural light and creating a bright, open atmosphere. Additional major upgrades include a brand-new furnace and heating system installed in 2025, offering peace of mind for years to come. Residents enjoy direct access to Valley Forge Park trails, Chester Valley Trail, Wilson Farm Park, and nearby shopping and dining in Chesterbrook, Wayne, Paoli, King of Prussia Mall, and Gateway Shopping Center, with easy access to Route 202 and the PA Turnpike. Move-in ready and fully renovated, this home offers modern comfort, natural surroundings, and unbeatable convenience—all in one exceptional package.
    18 days
    |
    698
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy Dong 215-987-8768,

    HI Realty Inc 2155585578

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2123606MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Laundry, Loft, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Balcony Access, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Lighting - Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Hot Tub/Spa
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz
      • Level: Upper
      Laundry
      • Features: Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Loft
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Ceiling, Skylight(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,743
      • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,743
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, Paved, Parking Lot
      • Details: Assigned Parking
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Balcony
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 2,266 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 4305 3090

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Stirling Chase
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash
      • HOA fee: $215 monthly
      • HOA name: STIRLING CHASE
      Location
      • Region: Wayne
      • Municipality: TREDYFFRIN TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $130,670
      • Annual tax amount: $5,113
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove, All Appliances In As Is Condition With No Monetary Value
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $486,500

        $462,000 - $511,000

        $3,118/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$468,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2123606 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$468,000+17%$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2123606 Report a problem
        1/13/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/6/2024Price change$2,600-1.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/5/2024Price change$2,650-5.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/1/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/22/2023Sold$400,000+0.3%$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2054642 Report a problem
        11/16/2023Pending sale$399,000$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2054642 Report a problem
        11/9/2023Contingent$399,000$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2054642 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Price change$399,000-7%$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2054642 Report a problem
        10/26/2023Price change$429,000-3.6%$246/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2054642 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Listed for sale$445,000+235.2%$255/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2054642 Report a problem
        3/16/2000Sold$132,745$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,921 +2.3%$130,670
        2024$4,809 +8.3%$130,670
        2023$4,442 +3.1%$130,670
        2022$4,309 +2.3%$130,670
        2021$4,212 +637.8%$130,670
        2020$571 -85.3%$130,670
        2019$3,885 +1.9%$130,670
        2018$3,814 +9899.7%$130,670
        2017$38 $130,670
        2016-- $130,670
        2015-- $130,670
        2014-- $130,670
        2013-- $130,670
        2012-- $130,670
        2011-- $130,670
        2010-- $130,670
        2009-- $130,670
        2008-- $130,670
        2007-- $130,670
        2006-- $130,670
        2005-- $130,670
        2004-- $130,670
        2003-- $130,670
        2000-- $130,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19087

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable