This freshly renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath gem blends modern flair with timeless charm in all the right ways. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home makes a statement before you even step through the door.
Inside, you’re greeted by a bright, open layout with sleek new floors and stylish lighting. The heart of the home is the new model style kitchen, featuring contemporary cabinetry, gleaming countertops, and stainless-steel appliances designed for both functionality and flair. Both bathrooms dazzle with elegant tile, while the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat. Outside, the charming backyard provides a perfect, private spot for morning coffee or weekend relaxation, all wrapped in a move-in-ready package with undeniable appeal.
For sale
$259,900
1300 Brazos St, Rosenberg, TX 77471
4beds
1,637sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
0.26 Acres Lot
$254,900 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish lightingContemporary cabinetryPrivate retreatStainless-steel appliancesSleek new floorsGleaming countertopsHuge corner lot
- 17 days |
- 645 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wai Wing Lung TREC #0805761 346-624-7035,
SKW Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 85469405
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Island w/ Cooktop
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,637
- Total interior livable area: 1,637 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 8065000020010901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,842
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$254,900
$242,000 - $268,000
$1,689/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+4%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $249,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+12.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Pending sale | $240,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $240,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,842 -12.8% |
| 2024 | $4,156 +21.3% | $220,000 +24% |
| 2023 | $3,425 +1.3% | $177,398 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $3,382 +356.9% | $165,130 +28% |
| 2021 | $740 +3.3% | $128,960 +10% |
| 2020 | $716 -6.6% | $117,240 +10% |
| 2019 | $767 -6.6% | $106,580 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $821 -9.5% | $102,780 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $907 | $100,550 -1% |
| 2016 | $907 -0.5% | $101,590 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $912 -13.5% | $102,550 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $100,530 +9.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $92,180 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,800 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $76,180 +5.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $72,270 -11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $81,550 +0% |
| 2008 | -- | $81,520 |
| 2007 | -- | $81,520 +9.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,570 +7.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,230 |
| 2004 | -- | $69,230 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77471