Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $429,900

    1300 Hedgpeth Road, Rogersville, MO 65742

    3beds
    1,772sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    5 Acres Lot
    $420,400 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great Home with a big shop on 5 ACRES in Rogersville! 3 Bd, 2 Ba, Beautiful Brazilian Cherry Hardwoods, formal dining or office, large deck with views of Ozark & Sparta. Windows replaced in 2014, new roof in 2025, Air handler and Heat Pump 2020, water softener added in 2025. Master has jetted tub, walk-in closet and walk-in shower. 60 x 60 Shop w/ 14 ceilings, auto garage door openers, 110V & 220V electrical service (lots of elec outlets!, work bench. 6 thick concrete floors in 40 x 60 area of shop with 2- 12 pull thru overhead doors. Would be great for RV or Semi truck or a business! Also has an office with radiant floor heating and window unit ac, tankless water heater & bath. 20x60 area of the shop is gravel with 3 horse stalls.
    46 days
    |
    399
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Reece 417-708-1601,

    EXP Realty LLC,

    Angela Owens 417-838-9376,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60319569MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 196.43
      • Dimensions: 15.11 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 142.6
      • Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 137.5
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 11
      Dining room
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Area: 322
      • Dimensions: 20 x 16.1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Internet - Cable, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,772
      • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,772
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Horses Allowed, Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: 030735000000017008
      • Other equipment: See Remarks
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,944
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $420,400

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $1,782/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$429,900$243/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60319569 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Contingent$429,900$243/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #60319569 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$429,900$243/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,842 +1.1%$32,500 +6.7%
        2024$1,823 +5%$30,460
        2023$1,737 +4.1%$30,460 +6.7%
        2022$1,669 $28,560
        2021-- $28,560 +9.8%
        2020-- $26,000
        2019-- $26,000 +10.9%
        2018-- $23,450
        2017$1,282 $23,450
        2016$1,282 $23,450
        2015$1,282 +12.3%$23,450 +0.3%
        2014$1,142 +0%$23,390
        2013$1,141 $23,390 -50%
        2011$1,141 $46,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65742

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable