Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,000

    1300 Lincoln Rd #D204, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    3beds
    1,090sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $414,000 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $1,260/mo HOA

    What's special

    Breakfast islandModern open-concept kitchenSleek tile flooring throughoutCrisp white cabinetry
    Enjoy a premier address on one of Miami Beach’s most vibrant and sought-after streets, Lincoln Road. This rare and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the ultimate South Beach lifestyle, blending comfort, style, and unmatched convenience in one of the area’s most exclusive neighborhoods. The interior features sleek tile flooring throughout and a modern open-concept kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, a breakfast island, and brand-new stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator and dishwasher, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Located on the second floor, the unit offers effortless direct access to the community pool and includes one assigned parking space. Residents enjoy the perfect balance of a secure and peaceful retreat while being moments from the energy and culture that make Miami Beach world-renowned. Step outside and find yourself just blocks from the pristine beaches of South Beach and moments away from premier shopping, upscale dining, cinemas, and vibrant nightlife. Everyday essentials are at your fingertips with Trader Joe’s, Publix, Fresh Market, and the highly desirable Sunset Harbour neighborhood all nearby, delivering unbeatable walkability and convenience. We welcome you to the NEW LINCOLN. The future is now!
    2 days
    |
    304
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karl Hueck 786-873-2597,

    The Lab Realty Group, LLC

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12021582MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,090
      • Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry
      • Exterior features: Courtyard
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other, Pool
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0232330590290

Condition
      • Year built: 1966

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Card Entry, Other
      • Application fee: $150
      • Pet fee: $150 nonrefundable
      • Subdivision: Lincoln Towers Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Pool
      • HOA fee: $1,260 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Miami Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $384/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,232
      • Annual tax amount: $5,186
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $414,000

        $393,000 - $435,000

        $4,480/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for rent$4,100+17.1%$4/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12022888 Report a problem
        9/14/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/12/2025Price change$3,500-4.1%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listed for rent$3,650$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/22/2025Listing removed$3,650$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/22/2025Price change$3,650-2.7%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/31/2025Price change$3,750-2.6%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2025Price change$3,850-2.5%$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/8/2025Price change$3,950-6%$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for rent$4,200+110%$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/9/2025Sold$255,000-14.7%$234/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11662757 Report a problem
        11/5/2024Contingent$299,000$274/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11662757 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Price change$299,000-5.1%$274/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11662757 Report a problem
        9/19/2024Listed for sale$315,000-21.1%$289/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11662757 Report a problem
        6/29/2024Listing removed$399,000$366/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11482886 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Listing removed$399,000-3.9%$366/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11482886 Report a problem
        11/7/2023Listed for sale$415,000+112.8%$381/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11482886 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Sold$195,000-55.2%$179/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/11/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MIAMI Report a problem
        12/29/2020Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
        Source: The Corcoran Group #A10974621 Report a problem
        9/2/2020Price change$2,100-16%$2/sqft
        Source: Compass Florida, LLC. #A10789040 Report a problem
        12/21/2019Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Compass Florida, LLC. #A10789040 Report a problem
        12/1/2017Listing removed$435,000+123.1%$399/sqft
        Source: Ross Milroy Realty, LLC #A2210214 Report a problem
        2/10/2017Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Ross Milroy Realty, LLC #A10143035 Report a problem
        1/14/2017Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Ross Milroy Realty, LLC #A10143035 Report a problem
        11/8/2011Sold$195,000+45.4%$179/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2010Sold$134,100-10.6%$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/2003Sold$150,000+66.7%$138/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/20/1995Sold$90,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,781 +5.4%$298,128 +10%
        2023$5,485 +18.5%$271,026 +10%
        2022$4,629 +6.1%$246,388 +9%
        2021$4,364 -8.2%$226,044 -8%
        2020$4,757 -10.1%$245,700 -10%
        2019$5,290 -0.8%$273,000 +8.5%
        2018$5,334 $251,704 +10%
        2017$5,334 +22.4%$228,822
        2016$4,357 +5.7%$228,822 +10%
        2015$4,121 +2.4%$208,020 +5%
        2014$4,025 +14.1%$198,110 +4.5%
        2013$3,526 $189,497 +10%
        2012$3,526 -1.1%$172,270
        2011$3,566 +48.1%$172,270 +15%
        2010$2,408 -6.9%$149,800 -9.8%
        2009$2,586 -5.7%$165,998 +22.1%
        2007$2,744 -11.4%$136,003
        2006$3,096 --
        2005$3,096 +1.7%--
        2004$3,045 -2.6%--
        2003$3,125 +123%--
        2002$1,402 --
        2001$1,402 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus

          Getting around

          93 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          48 / 100
          Some Transit
          84 / 100
          Very Bikeable