Looking for a versatile property with endless potential? This 4-acre lot in Spanish Fort, AL offers the perfect blend of residential comfort, business opportunity, and storage space. Whether you want a peaceful retreat, room to expand a business, or a place for boats and RVs, this property delivers.Property Features:• 4 Acres of Prime Land – Spacious and adaptable for residential, agricultural, or commercial use.• Greenhouse Opportunity – Includes over 1,200 sq. ft. of covered storage and 17,000 sq. ft. of greenhouse space with approximately 3,000 hydroponic pots. Ideal for growers, garden centers, or agricultural ventures.• Commercial Potential – Unzoned for flexible use, making it ideal for retail, office space, workshops, or multiple businesses. The home, while needing a complete renovation to live in, could easily be used as is for multiple office spaces.• Ample Storage – Several buildings provide room for equipment, inventory, tools, or workshop space.• Boat & RV Storage Income Potential – Across from a new 360 home high-density development, this property is positioned well for storage demand. Existing boat and RV storage license conveys with the sale.• Prime Location – Located in Baldwin County, Alabama, within the “Golden Triangle,” offering peaceful surroundings with convenient access to Spanish Fort, highways, shopping, and local waterways.• Development Potential – The city of Loxley allows four 75-ft lots along the front, leaving 35 ft for driveway access to the remaining acreage. These lots could easily support homes valued + range.• Utilities Available – Utilities are already accessible along the road for future building plans.This rare property combines privacy, income opportunity, commercial flexibility, and future development options all in one desirable location. Whether you are an investor, business owner, or homeowner with a vision, this is an exceptional opportunity in a fast-growing area. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Active
$359,000
13006 Jenkins Pit Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
3beds
2,366sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1998
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 734 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dan Demers 888-219-3009,
Sell Your Home Services, Inc.
Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 396175
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,366
- Total interior livable area: 2,366 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: See Remarks
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 3304200000002.012
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $558,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,365
- Price range: $359K - $359K
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Other
- Ownership: Whole/Full
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,606/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+96.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Sold | $182,800-4.6%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2018 | Listing removed | $191,584+0.6%$81/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $190,416-0.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2018 | Listing removed | $190,846+11.9%$81/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $170,599-0.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2017 | Listing removed | $171,476$72/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 +3% | $111,780 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,365 +8.6% | $108,560 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $99,920 +21.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $82,460 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $2,381 +4.8% | $76,820 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $2,272 +374.7% | $73,280 +291.9% |
| 2019 | $479 +2.5% | $18,700 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $467 +1.2% | $18,280 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $461 | $18,080 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $461 +8.1% | $16,840 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $427 +2% | $16,920 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $418 | $16,540 -1.7% |
| 2013 | $418 | $16,820 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,940 +14.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,820 -27.4% |
| 2009 | $526 +22.7% | $20,400 +20.6% |
| 2008 | $429 +9.1% | $16,920 +20.5% |
| 2007 | $393 +23.2% | $14,040 +8% |
| 2006 | $319 +41.1% | $13,000 +34.3% |
| 2005 | $226 | $9,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36527