Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    $532,500

    1301 Spring Street #5C, Seattle, WA 98104

    2beds
    1,065sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $528,300 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $1,321/mo HOA

    What's special

    Herb gardenCascade mountain viewsPrivate saunaBeautifully updated courtyardSpacious lanaiOutdoor kitchen with bbqsBrand-new carpet and paint
    Sunlight pours through an impressive 54 feet of windows in this coveted southeast corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at First Hill Plaza—one of Seattle’s most sought-after full-service steel and concrete buildings. Wake up to Cascade Mountain views and unwind in your own private sauna or on the spacious lanai. Inside, the home feels fresh and move-in ready with brand-new carpet and paint, while the thoughtfully designed layout separates the bedrooms for maximum privacy—ideal for guests, roommates, or a serene home office. Life at First Hill Plaza goes far beyond your front door. Take in breathtaking panoramic views from the 33rd-floor rooftop terrace, relax in the indoor rooftop pool and spa, or stay active with a fully equipped gym, tennis and pickleball courts. The beautifully updated courtyard, herb garden, and outdoor kitchen with BBQs create inviting spaces to gather and recharge. Everyday conveniences like a 24-hour concierge, guest suite, car wash station, and oversized storage make city living effortless. Plus, the building is EV-ready, allowing easy addition of load-balancing charging to your secure parking space. Positioned at the top of First Hill, you’re just moments from everything that makes Seattle vibrant and livable, including Swedish Medical Center, Seattle University, Virginia Mason Medical Center, the energy of Capitol Hill, and the heart of Downtown Seattle. This is elevated urban living—bright, private, amenity-rich, and perfectly placed.
    16 days
    |
    840
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Bills,

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2512680MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,065
      • Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Common Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: End Unit, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Spa features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Territorial
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2560300090
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Cement/Concrete
      • Roof: Flat,Torch Down
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Seattle City Light
      • Sewer: Company: HOA
      • Water: Company: HOA
      • Utilities for property: Comcast, Google Webpass Or Comcast
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Athletic Court, Electric Car Charging Station, Elevator, Fitness Center, Lobby Entrance, Indoor Pool, Rooftop Deck
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: First Hill
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Concierge, Earthquake Insurance, Gas, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,321 monthly
      • HOA phone: 206-325-2923
      Location
      • Region: Seattle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $500/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $601,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,576
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $528,300

        $502,000 - $555,000

        $4,314/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$532,500-96.4%$500/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2512680 Report a problem
        12/25/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Local MLS Report a problem
        12/23/2020Listed for sale$14,895,000+2341.8%$13,986/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #1476073 Report a problem
        8/13/2019Sold$610,000$573/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,576 -14%$601,000 -15.5%
        2023$6,484 +16.3%$711,000 +4.4%
        2022$5,574 -12.2%$681,000 -4.6%
        2021$6,347 +0.8%$714,000 +6.3%
        2020$6,298 -12.2%$672,000 -13.1%
        2019$7,173 +23.6%$773,000 +11.1%
        2018$5,801 -3.6%$696,000 +11.2%
        2017$6,017 +38.7%$626,000 +17%
        2016$4,339 $535,000 +13.3%
        2015$4,339 $472,000 +1.5%
        2014$4,339 $465,000 +25%
        2013$4,339 $372,000 +3.3%
        2012-- $360,000 -10.9%
        2011-- $404,000 -4.9%
        2010-- $425,000
        2009-- $425,000 -12.9%
        2007-- $488,000 +17%
        2006-- $417,000 -1%
        2005-- $421,000 +41.8%
        2001$3,411 +26.9%$297,000 +35%
        2000$2,688 $220,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,270/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2585
        HOA Fees
        $1321
        Property taxes
        $364
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: First Hill

          Getting around

          99 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          98 / 100
          Rider's Paradise
          92 / 100
          Biker's Paradise