Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $110K (5/14)
    $739,000

    1303 Saddleback Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    5beds
    2,407sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $723,000 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private entryPrivate backyard oasisConveying solar panelsHigh-efficiency hvacSmart tvsFresh lvp flooringQuiet pikesville cul-de-sac
    5 Bed / 5 Bath Rare 4-unit proven money maker in a quiet Pikesville cul-de-sac — now available for cash purchase! Turn-key investment opportunity featuring 4 units, each with its own private kitchen and private entry. Live rent-free in the spacious owner’s quarters while the tenants cover the mortgage and expenses. Three fully equipped rental units with strong rental performance and private entrances/kitchens Spacious owner’s quarters with large family room and private kitchen/entry Recent updates including high-efficiency HVAC, new roof, and 200-amp service Excellent location — less than 5 minutes to I-695, 20 minutes to downtown Baltimore Priced for quick cash closing. Sold strictly as-is. Proof of rental income available.
    236 days
    |
    191
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norman Domingo 888-838-9044,

    XRealty.NET LLC 888-838-9044

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2141056MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 1071
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Wood Stove, Central, Natural Gas, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Dispenser, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level, Upper Level
      Features
      • 2nd Kitchen, Attic, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Casement, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Skylight(s), Vinyl Clad
      • Basement: Combination,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,907
      • Total interior livable area: 2,407 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,836
      • Finished area below ground: 571

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Doors - Lever Handle(s), Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Decorative,Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Street, Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road Frontage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 120
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Wooded, Rear Yard, Secluded, SideYard(s), Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04030318011425
      • Zoning: R40
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick, Copper Plumbing, Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954
      • Major remodel year: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $229,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,400
      • Date on market: 9/22/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(b),FHA 203(k),VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $723,000

        $687,000 - $759,000

        $4,184/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$739,000-13%$307/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141056 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Pending sale$849,000$353/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141056 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$849,000-15%$353/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141056 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Price change$999,000+25%$415/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141056 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Listed for sale$799,000+293.6%$332/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141056 Report a problem
        8/29/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/25/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/15/2023Listed for rent$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/24/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/6/2022Listed for rent$1,700+21.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/18/2022Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/12/2018Sold$203,000+1.6%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/9/2018Listed for sale$199,900$83/sqft
        Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #MDBC101450 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,381 +38.8%$293,200 +12.6%
        2024$3,157 +14.4%$260,500 +14.4%
        2023$2,761 +16.8%$227,800 +16.8%
        2022$2,365 +2.2%$195,100 +2.2%
        2021$2,313 +2.3%$190,833 +2.3%
        2020$2,261 +2.3%$186,567 +2.3%
        2019$2,209 +1%$182,300 +1%
        2018$2,188 +1%$180,533 +1%
        2017$2,167 -24.5%$178,767 +1%
        2016$2,869 $177,000
        2015$2,869 $177,000
        2014$2,869 $177,000 -10.1%
        2013-- $196,900
        2012-- $196,900
        2011-- $196,900 -26.7%
        2010-- $268,580 +12.5%
        2009-- $238,816 +14.2%
        2008-- $209,053 +16.6%
        2007-- $179,290 +9.4%
        2006-- $163,822 +10.4%
        2005-- $148,356 +11.6%
        2004-- $132,890
        2003-- $132,890
        2002-- $132,890 -2.4%
        2001-- $136,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21208

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Good Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable