Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $280,000

    1305 S Gera Rd, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

    4beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    1 Acres Lot
    $199,200 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Farmhouse from 1930's with addition put on in 1974. Large pole barn in the backyard. 1.25 acres
    8 hours
    |
    169
    |
    10
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (989) 295-2997

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06126352009000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1930

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Frankenmuth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,936
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $199,200

        $159,000 - $235,000

        $1,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$280,000$187/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,936 -3.5%$93,800 +12.1%
        2023$2,008 $83,700 +15.3%
        2022-- $72,600 +3.7%
        2021$1,925 $70,000 +3.6%
        2020$1,925 +16.4%$67,600 +15.8%
        2018$1,654 +19%$58,400 +4.5%
        2017$1,390 $55,900 +0.9%
        2016$1,390 $55,400 +8.6%
        2014$1,390 $51,000 +0.4%
        2013-- $50,800 -4.5%
        2011-- $53,200 -2%
        2010-- $54,300 -9.7%
        2009-- $60,100 -8%
        2008-- $65,300
        2007-- $65,300 +3.7%
        2006-- $63,000 +5.5%
        2005-- $59,700 +3.1%
        2003-- $57,900 +3%
        2002-- $56,200 +5%
        2001-- $53,500 +4.7%
        2000-- $51,103

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48734

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable