13050 Big Tree Rd, Wales Center, NY 14052
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,914/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,914/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,914/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,772/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,772/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dawn Rutkowski 716-668-2500,
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
Nancy A Reynolds, 10301219618
Realty ONE Group Empower
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 21.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 13.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,980
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 106 Acres
- Dimensions: 710 x 3191
- Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1466001670000001052000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1964
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $710,000-5.3%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $749,900$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $183,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $183,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $6,032 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14052