Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,700

    13099 SW Raptor Pl, Tigard, OR 97223

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $416,700 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,700

    $396,000 - $438,000

    $2,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated Townhouse with attached parking. Backs up to green space. Close to Nike/Progress Ridge/Washington Square. OPEN this weekend. Video tour available. May rent $$1,750. Call or text Casey

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: High-speed Internet Ready, Living room
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2S104DA08300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tigard

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$2,295-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$2,375-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$2,450+10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2024Price change$2,225-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Price change$2,300-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Price change$2,375-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listed for rent$2,425+28%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$1,895+14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2017Price change$1,650-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2001Sold$155,340$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,754 +9.6%$254,330 +3%
    2024$4,336 +2.8%$246,930 +3%
    2023$4,220 +3%$239,740 +3%
    2022$4,099 +2.6%$232,760
    2021$3,996 +3.1%--
    2020$3,876 +4.5%$219,410 +3%
    2019$3,708 +4.2%$213,020
    2018$3,558 $213,020 +6.1%
    2017$3,558 +11.4%$200,800 +3%
    2016$3,194 $194,960 +3%
    2015$3,194 +5.4%$189,290 +3%
    2014$3,031 +10.5%$183,780 +3%
    2013$2,743 +2.5%$178,430 +3%
    2012$2,676 +0.2%$173,240 -9.3%
    2011$2,672 +0.4%$191,100 -6.9%
    2010$2,661 +1.7%$205,250 +3.8%
    2009$2,616 +3.4%$197,740 -15.3%
    2008$2,529 +2.7%$233,350 -3.7%
    2007$2,462 +7.7%$242,370 +5.2%
    2006$2,286 -0.7%$230,390 +24.2%
    2005$2,303 +3.2%$185,470 +4.7%
    2004$2,231 +2.3%$177,080 +1.4%
    2003$2,181 +1.5%$174,660 +4.7%
    2002$2,148 +292.3%$166,770 +265.3%
    2001$548 +52%$45,650 +58.5%
    2000$360 $28,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97223