Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,900

    131 Margate Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    2baths
    1,086sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1947
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $199,900 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,900

    $186,000 - $216,000

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome 131 Margate Rd. This Fully renovated brick house located in the hart of Upper Darby. Next to public transportation , block away from school, trolly line, park , library shopping and many more. It could be your very first home you own or it could be a great investment property. You walk up the step to the house you will find a very nice living room to the dining are and brand new kitchen . All the appliances is brand new. The second floor you will find two nice bedrooms with lots of closet space and a hall bathroom. The basement is fully finish with a nice bedroom with big closet and a full bathroom, there is is utility area and launder area. There is a nice front and back yard for your flower and vegetable garden . There is one car parking spot in the back and street parking is always available. This is a very quite block . This is a very easy showing Make your appointment today. 2023-03-03

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040122200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2023Sold$160,000+0.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2040232 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Pending sale$159,900$147/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PADE2040232 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Contingent$159,900$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2040232 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$159,900$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2040232 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$159,900$147/sqft
    2/1/2023Contingent$159,900$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2040232 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listed for sale$159,900+33.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2040232 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$119,900+80.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2025118 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Sold$66,500+10.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listing removed$59,995$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOP PERFORMERS #6983189 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$59,995-7.6%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOP PERFORMERS #6983189 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listing removed$64,900$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOP PERFORMERS #6832747 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listed for sale$64,900+99.7%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOP PERFORMERS #6832747 Report a problem
    7/17/2013Sold$32,505$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,312 +3.5%$75,660
    2024$3,200 +11.4%$75,660 +10.3%
    2023$2,873 +2.8%$68,580
    2022$2,796 $68,580
    2021$2,796 +1126.8%$68,580 +64.3%
    2020$228 -91.4%$41,730
    2019$2,652 +1.2%$41,730
    2018$2,622 +1021.9%$41,730
    2017$234 $41,730
    2016$234 +2%$41,730
    2015$229 -2%$41,730
    2014$234 +2.8%$41,730
    2013$227 +2.8%$41,730
    2012$221 +2.3%$41,730
    2011$216 $41,730
    2010$216 +7.5%$41,730
    2009$201 +2%$41,730
    2008$197 +6.1%$41,730
    2007$186 $41,730
    2006$186 $41,730
    2005$186 $41,730
    2004$186 +8.5%$41,730
    2003$171 +7.9%$41,730
    2002$159 $41,730
    2000$159 $41,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082