Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,200

    232 Huntley Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,370sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $202,200 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,200

    $182,000 - $222,000

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New renovation house for rent. Inside everything are new, new kitchen , new flooring. Tenant pay for peco and water bill , responsible for lawn and snow removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040092700

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$1,650+26.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$46,500+32.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/31/2019Pending sale$35,000$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PADE494576 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$35,000-27.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester #PADE494576 Report a problem
    5/25/1993Sold$48,500$35/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,247 +3.5%$74,190
    2024$3,138 +1%$74,190
    2023$3,108 +2.8%$74,190
    2022$3,024 $74,190
    2021$3,024 +1030.7%$74,190 +51.5%
    2020$267 -91.4%$48,980
    2019$3,113 +1.2%$48,980
    2018$3,077 +1044.8%$48,980
    2017$269 -2%$48,980
    2016$274 +2%$48,980
    2015$269 -2%$48,980
    2014$274 +2.7%$48,980
    2013$267 +2.8%$48,980
    2012$260 +2.3%$48,980
    2011$254 $48,980
    2010$254 +9.7%$48,980
    2009$231 $48,980
    2008$231 +6.1%$48,980
    2007$218 $48,980
    2006$218 $48,980
    2005$218 $48,980
    2004$218 +8.5%$48,980
    2003$201 +7.9%$48,980
    2002$186 $48,980
    2000$186 $48,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082