APPROVED SHORTSALE, $361,000 IS THE APPROVED PRICE FROM PENNYMAC! WAY BELOW APPRAISAL AND BELOW ORIGIONAL PURCHASE PRICE! THIS IS A STEAL!!! CALL FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING! Historic Park Hill District Beauty with an excellent view of the downtown LRock Skyline! 2bedrooms up, two bedrooms down, two -three living areas, 10/12 ft. Ceilings! Huge Game/ entertainment room, Home Theatre excellent for entertaining family/ friends! Create a Full Home office that does not impede upon living space! Three car garage, Barn Doors separating the third garage! Two-way access to i40, be on the interstate in One minute! Too many amenities to list! Short-Sale, bring us an offer! Sold "AS IS", buyer responsible for turning on utilities for inspection. Agents see Remarks:
Active
Price cut: $8K (5/5)
$361,000
1310 Starfield Rd, N Little Rock, AR 72116
4beds
3,677sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
0.35 Acres Lot
$361,100 Zestimate®
$98/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 72 days |
- 776 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samuel E Smith 501-612-2165,
Hawks Realty 501-205-5965
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26007937
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Game Room, In-Law Quarters, Sun Room, Bonus Room, Basement, Hearth Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Den
Heating
- Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Balcony/Loft, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level, 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Interior Entry,Heated,Cooled
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,677
- Total interior livable area: 3,677 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 33N0181204900
- Special conditions: Short Sale
- Other equipment: Home Theater
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab, Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $98/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,845
- Annual tax amount: $3,677
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Lease Purchase,Contract,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$361,100
$343,000 - $379,000
$2,506/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $361,000-2.2%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Contingent | $369,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $369,000-17.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $449,000-10.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+11.1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Sold | $450,000-18.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Listing removed | $550,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listing removed | $550,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000+10900%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2017 | Sold | $5,000-98.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2011 | Sold | $323,000+1515%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2011 | Sold | $20,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,174 -10.7% | $69,969 |
| 2023 | $4,674 +31.9% | $69,969 +31.9% |
| 2022 | $3,544 +10% | $53,050 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $48,230 |
| 2020 | -- | $48,230 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $48,230 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $48,230 |
| 2017 | $3,222 -8.9% | $48,230 -8.9% |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $52,940 |
| 2015 | $3,536 +812.8% | $52,940 +812.8% |
| 2014 | $387 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | $387 | $5,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,800 -28% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,050 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,050 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,050 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,050 +629.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,104 -84.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $7,000 +885.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $710 |
| 2002 | -- | $710 |
| 2001 | -- | $710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72116