Be in the center of it all. Everything you need for your life.
Mission Springs Apartments is located in the coveted city of Tempe, Arizona offering a relaxed and elevated living experience. Choose from one of our spacious studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments and enjoy the lush landscaping, brand new outdoor lounge and barbeque area, in-home washer and dryers, vinyl wood plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, private balconies and patios, a resort-style pool and spa, and so much more!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,592/mo
Fees may apply
Mission Springs, # 1145, 1311 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
2beds
884sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jul 4 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Covered parking
What's special
Lush landscapingResort-style pool and spaIn-home washer and dryersPrivate balconies and patiosVaulted ceilingsVinyl wood plank flooring
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 884 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Beautifully Landscaped, Business Center, High-speed Internet Ready, Limited Access Community with Remote Entry, On-Site Maintenance, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Pet-Friendly, TV Lounge
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1987
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Tempe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,592+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,561+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,545+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,504+1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,481+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,417+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,410-20.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,771$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $1,771+5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $1,686-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $1,690+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $1,686+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Price change | $1,685-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $1,786+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $1,741-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $1,742+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $1,741+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $1,718+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Price change | $1,715+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $1,675-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $1,732-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $1,743+4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $1,662-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $1,710-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,711$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85283