Be in the center of it all. Everything you need for your life.
Mission Springs Apartments is located in the coveted city of Tempe, Arizona offering a relaxed and elevated living experience. Choose from one of our spacious studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments and enjoy the lush landscaping, brand new outdoor lounge and barbeque area, in-home washer and dryers, vinyl wood plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, private balconies and patios, a resort-style pool and spa, and so much more!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,140/mo
Fees may apply
Mission Springs, # 2081, 1311 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
1beds
635sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu May 28 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Covered parking
What's special
Lush landscapingResort-style pool and spaIn-home washer and dryersPrivate balconies and patiosVaulted ceilingsVinyl wood plank flooring
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 635 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Beautifully Landscaped, Business Center, High-speed Internet Ready, Limited Access Community with Remote Entry, On-Site Maintenance, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Pet-Friendly, TV Lounge
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1987
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Tempe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,140-21.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $1,453+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Price change | $1,450+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $1,377+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $1,308+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Price change | $1,242-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $1,286+7.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $1,197-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Price change | $1,198+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Price change | $1,197+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,184$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85283