Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,389,345

    13125 SW 9th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669

    5beds
    3,659sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,360,200 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $210/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private courtyard poolStriking sylvester palmsTailored finishesSunlit interiorsSummer kitchenHeavily distressed beamsCustom built-ins
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. A Spring Parade 2026 Pridgen Showstopper. A home that feels collected over time, where beauty, function, and ease come together for everyday living and memorable entertaining. Centered around a private courtyard pool, the home is designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living—sunlit interiors open to expansive entertaining spaces and a welcoming porch, creating a natural rhythm for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings. The outdoor experience is elevated with a cypress pergola, summer kitchen, travertine surfaces, and striking Sylvester palms that frame the setting beautifully. Classic architectural elements and tailored finishes bring depth and character throughout, including heavily distressed beams, arches carried seamlessly through main living and tiled spaces, and a gas fireplace with stucco brick detailing flanked by custom built-ins. Be sure to notice the two hidden closet entrances discreetly tucked behind paneled walls—an unexpected and thoughtful design feature that enhances both charm and functionality. The layout offers exceptional versatility with a private in-law suite for guests, a serene primary retreat with an adjoining office, and a spacious game room for gathering and relaxation. A steep front elevation adds to the home’s commanding presence and timeless curb appeal. Each space is intentionally designed to feel both connected and distinctly its own. Residents of Town of Tioga enjoy a host of community amenities including a pickleball court, clubhouse, pool, playground, tennis courts, sand volleyball, basketball courts, and scenic walking trails. Tioga Town Center is just steps away with fine dining, boutique shopping, and Gainesville Health and Fitness. Conveniently located approximately 4 miles from I-75, 4.5 miles to North Florida Regional Medical Center, 8 miles to the University of Florida, and 11 miles to Shands Hospital, this home offers luxury, comfort, and accessibility in one exceptional package.
    28 days
    |
    1,104
    |
    102
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amber Beckham 352-262-6756,

    TIOGA REALTY LLC 352-333-3009,

    Kayla Lochte 760-449-0513,

    TIOGA REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC539445MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 297.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.5x14.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x11.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 149.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 155.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.5x11.5
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 49.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x5.5
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 63.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.5x5.5
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Area: 95 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9.5
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 504 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 36x14
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 462 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x21
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 76.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x8.5
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Travertine
      • Doors: Outdoor Kitchen
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,022
      • Total interior livable area: 3,659 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 22x22
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Masonry
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 130 x 62.5
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 04333119440
      • Zoning: RESI
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Courtyard,Historical,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type, Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder model: LaPalma
      • Builder name: Pridgen Inc.
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: TOWN OF TIOGA
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
      • Services included: Community Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road
      • HOA fee: $210 monthly
      • HOA name: Town of Tioga Community Association
      • HOA phone: 352-494-7342
      Location
      • Region: Newberry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $167,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,142
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,360,200

        $1.29M - $1.43M

        $3,919/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$1,389,345$380/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC539445 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,389,345+719.7%$380/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC539445 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Sold$169,500+6%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/21/2022Sold$159,900+8.9%$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/27/2021Sold$146,800$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,273 +5.4%$163,350 +10%
        2024$3,106 +14.4%$148,500 +10%
        2023$2,716 -1.2%$135,000
        2022$2,748 +13.7%$135,000 +17.4%
        2021$2,416 $115,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32669

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable