Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $450,000

    13140 W Rowel Road, Peoria, AZ 85383

    3beds
    1,820sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    4,950 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $55/mo HOA

    What's special

    Farm house sinkFloating shelvesQuartz countersRaised garden bed
    Stunning views, Peoria schools and updates that include quartz counters, floating shelves, shiplap and a farm house sink! You wont want to miss the rare opportunity to call this place home! The charming 3 bedroom + den property features 2 bathrooms, a turf back yard, raised garden bed, and a 2 car garage. The veterans memorial hiking trail is just steps outside of your back yard and the views are incredible!
    44 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Korinna K DeBlanc 623-696-6720,

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6861587MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Ceiling
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Non-laminate Counter, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,820
      • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 4,950 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 50355408
      • Special conditions: Owner/Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016
      Details
      • Builder name: K HOVNANIAN HOMES

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Pvt Water Company
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Solar Panels

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: RANCHO CABRILLO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $55 monthly
      • HOA name: Ranchi Cabrillo
      • HOA phone: 999-999-9999
      Location
      • Region: Peoria

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $247/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $376,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,143
      • Date on market: 5/6/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2025Pending sale$550,000$302/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6861587 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Listed for sale$550,000+22.2%$302/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6861587 Report a problem
        1/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/3/2022Price change$2,500-10.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/6/2021Sold$450,000+65.4%$247/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/2021Listed for rent$2,800+81.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/16/2019Sold$272,000-1.1%$149/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5961370 Report a problem
        8/20/2019Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5932993 Report a problem
        8/12/2019Price change$1,545-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5932993 Report a problem
        8/6/2019Listed for sale$275,000+16%$151/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5961370 Report a problem
        7/30/2019Price change$1,595-3%$1/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5932993 Report a problem
        7/18/2019Price change$1,645-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5932993 Report a problem
        7/1/2019Price change$1,695-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5932993 Report a problem
        6/17/2019Price change$1,745-2.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5932993 Report a problem
        6/7/2019Sold$237,000+2.9%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/31/2019Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
        Source: Morgan Taylor Realty #5932993 Report a problem
        7/15/2016Sold$230,340$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,435 +2.4%$37,620 -1.5%
        2024$1,401 -12%$38,180 +103.5%
        2023$1,592 -28.9%$18,760 -21.7%
        2022$2,238 +12.8%$23,950 +14.3%
        2021$1,984 -13.8%$20,950 -7.4%
        2020$2,301 +19.6%$22,630 +5.2%
        2019$1,924 $21,520 +3.7%
        2018$1,924 -0.5%$20,760 +12.7%
        2017$1,933 +517.5%$18,420 +493.2%
        2016$313 +0.2%$3,105 +3.8%
        2015$312 $2,992 +40.6%
        2014-- $2,128 +13.9%
        2013-- $1,869 -13.5%
        2012-- $2,160 +68.8%
        2011-- $1,280 -11.1%
        2010-- $1,440 -18.2%
        2009-- $1,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85383

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable