Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    9131 Chandler Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    4beds
    1,859sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    5,501 Square Feet Lot
    $340,500 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $70/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageGenerously sized secondary bedroomsGale water filtration systemInviting open-concept layoutWell-sized lotWell-equipped kitchenClean architectural lines
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,859 square feet of refined living space, combining modern elegance with everyday functionality. This homes features extended driveway, gutters, generator hookup, generator platform for easier installation, GALE water filtration system, solar panels which are paid off. Matured landscape & Foxtail Palm tree. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout where natural light and clean architectural lines create a warm atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a well-equipped kitchen, ideal for both casual living and stylish entertaining. The home features a highly desirable split-bedroom floor plan, including a private primary suite designed for comfort and retreat. Generously sized secondary bedrooms and multiple full baths provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a well-sized lot with room to personalize—perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or creating your own backyard oasis. A two-car garage and modern construction add convenience and peace of mind. Situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Located in a growing area of Groveland, it presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking newer construction with style, space, and value.
    6 days
    |
    1,444
    |
    66
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maria Molina 407-973-9853,

    RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP 352-241-6363

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5111982MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake and Sumter

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Kitchen Island
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,472
      • Total interior livable area: 1,859 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 5,501 Square Feet
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 152225050000004100
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Solar, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: CYPRESS OAKS PH I
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $70 monthly
      • HOA name: Cypress Oaks HOA - Vanessa DeAngelis
      • HOA phone: 350-227-2100
      Location
      • Region: Groveland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $322,599
      • Annual tax amount: $3,748
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $340,500

        $323,000 - $358,000

        $2,393/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$345,000+47.1%$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5111982 Report a problem
        3/1/2018Sold$234,489$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,749 +5.1%$234,360 +2.9%
        2024$3,566 +3.2%$227,760 +3%
        2023$3,454 +4.6%$221,130 +3%
        2022$3,304 +9.8%$214,690 +3%
        2021$3,008 +1%$208,445 +1.4%
        2020$2,979 -1.6%$205,568 +2.3%
        2019$3,027 +307.3%$200,947 +404.4%
        2018$743 $39,840
        2017$743 -0.5%$39,840
        2016$747 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,221/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1697
        Property taxes
        $454
        HOA Fees
        $70
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34736

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable