Attention Weekenders and Investors!! We have a perfect opportunity for you to own your slice of heaven here at our Beautiful Lake of the Ozarks. A stone throws distance from the water yet plenty of privacy and room to grow! This property includes a very cute partially remodeled cabin with covered front deck to enjoy the wonderful summer evenings and and listen to the boats go by, it also includes over 4 acres to enjoy hiking, riding atv/utvs or just for future expansion of your dream property. Call today and schedule your showing! THIS ONE IS PRICED TO SELL!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/7)
$185,000
1318 Sagrada Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
2beds
964sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
4.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front deckPlenty of privacy
- 23 days |
- 393 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MATT FORD TEAM (573)348-9898,
Keller Williams L.O. Realty,
MICHAEL RICHARD LLOYD 573-280-8008,
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3586148Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 964
- Total interior livable area: 964 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 4.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.2 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 04320600000003023000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $7,130
- Annual tax amount: $284
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$192/sqft |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3586148 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+50%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listing removed | $130,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Pending sale | $130,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $130,000+13%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Pending sale | $115,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Contingent | $115,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Price change | $115,000-9.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Price change | $127,000-9.2%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,900-6.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $154,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 0% | $7,130 |
| 2024 | $285 | $7,130 |
| 2023 | $285 +6.7% | $7,130 |
| 2022 | $267 | $7,130 |
| 2021 | $267 | $7,130 |
| 2020 | $267 +0% | $7,130 |
| 2019 | $267 -1.5% | $7,130 |
| 2018 | $271 | $7,130 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $271 +0.1% | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $271 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $271 +0% | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $270 | $7,240 |
| 2013 | $270 | $7,240 +11966.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $60 -99.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,580 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,580 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,580 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65326
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Climax Springs Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 11.1 mi
- 4/10Climax Springs High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 11.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Climax Springs
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.