132 Waterscape Road, Ridgedale, MO 65739
Home value
$208,700
$192,000 - $227,000
$1,754/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,754/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,754/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,385/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,385/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patrick J Murney 417-575-1208,
Murney Associates - Primrose
Patrick J Murney, 1999093539
Murney Associates - Primrose
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Disposal
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,415
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,415
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Has water view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 83.3 x 163.4
Details
- Parcel number: 192.010004001022.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1976
HOA
- HOA fee: $1,385 annually
- Services included: Pool, Sewer, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Pending sale | $125,000$88/sqft |
Source: Mayhew Realty Group LLC #60132067 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000$88/sqft |
| 1/1/2019 | Listing removed | $125,000$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #60120387 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$88/sqft |
| 10/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,000-3.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams #60120387 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listing removed | $140,000$99/sqft |
Source: Team Real Estate Springfield, LLC #60093760 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Price change | $140,000-9.7%$99/sqft |
Source: Select Homes of Springfield, LLC #60093760 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $155,000+3.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Listing removed | $149,900$106/sqft |
Source: Gerken & Associates, Inc. #60024904 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Pending sale | $149,900$106/sqft |
| 6/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900$106/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,710 -7.2% |
| 2024 | $968 0% | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $968 +5% | $18,000 +3.3% |
| 2022 | $922 +3.6% | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $890 +4.5% | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $852 +2.3% | $17,420 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $832 | $16,160 +53.5% |
| 2018 | $832 +50.6% | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $553 +0.9% | $10,530 |
| 2016 | $548 +1.4% | $10,530 |
| 2015 | $540 +0.4% | $10,530 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $538 | $10,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65739