This turnkey lakefront home will welcome you with a spectacular view of Table Rock Lake from the moment you step in the front door. You could potentially move in the day you close, as it is being sold fully furnished with all that is in it, all the way down to the bedding and silverware. It is in a phenomenal location, just off Hwy 86 near Top of the Rock, Big Cedar, and Thunder Ridge Arena. The listing includes a boatslip on a great dock that is within walking distance or a short drive from home. The slip includes a newly extended roof, a boat lift and yes, also the boat. A 2021 Ranger 24' Tri-toon with a 200 HP Mercury engine with lighting, sound system, and cover is included in listing. The home has a new 2024 York 5 ton SEER2 Heat Pump with matching air handler and 2 KW back-up ($12,000 value) and a newly constructed back composite deck with metal awnings. There are granite countertops and custom cabinets throughout, and hardwood and tile floors. There is a woodburning fireplace in the living room, and a gas fireplace in the oversized bonus room. The bonus room could be used as a family room, office, or 4th bedroom, and is complete with a standup Calypso video game. The backyard has an amazing view of Long Creek Bridge, and the Big Cedar fireworks can even be seen from here on the 4th of July. And, at the end of each summer day you can take a dip in the Community Pool, or take a short path down from the house to have a swim in the lake.
Active
Price increase: $165K (4/29)
$860,000
169 Waterscape Road, Ridgedale, MO 65739
3beds
2,430sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.43 Acres Lot
$807,100 Zestimate®
$354/sqft
$57/mo HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedLakefront homeGranite countertopsOversized bonus roomBoat liftCustom cabinets throughoutTile floors
- 24 days |
- 679 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lacey Hanes 417-818-1310,
Elevation Realty LLC
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60322231
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Heat Pump, Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Water Filtration
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Two or More, Propane, Wood Burning, Double Sided
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,430
- Total interior livable area: 2,430 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,430
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Awning(s)
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 87.3 x 216.2
- Features: Dead End Street
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 192.010004001024.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
- Services included: Pool
- HOA fee: $685 annually
Location
- Region: Ridgedale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $354/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,840
- Annual tax amount: $2,303
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
Estimated market value
$807,100
$767,000 - $847,000
$2,062/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $860,000+23.7%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2022 | Pending sale | $695,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $695,000+74%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Listing removed | $399,500$164/sqft |
Source: Weichert, REALTORS - Good Life #60167656 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Pending sale | $399,500$164/sqft |
| 9/7/2020 | Price change | $399,500-3.7%$164/sqft |
Source: Branson - Weichert, Realtors - Good Life #60167656 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$171/sqft |
| 7/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $420,000$173/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,150 -6.6% |
| 2024 | $2,427 0% | $45,130 |
| 2023 | $2,428 +21.9% | $45,130 +19.9% |
| 2022 | $1,992 +3.6% | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $1,923 +5.3% | $37,630 |
| 2020 | $1,826 +2.3% | $37,630 +8.6% |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $34,640 +29.5% |
| 2018 | $1,784 +27.2% | $26,740 |
| 2017 | $1,403 +0.9% | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $1,391 +1.4% | $26,740 |
| 2015 | $1,372 +0.4% | $26,740 +47.3% |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $18,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65739