Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $697,600

    1320 Heyward Rd, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    3beds
    3,016sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $697,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $3,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $697,600

    $656,000 - $746,000

    $3,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is waiting for you. The freshly painted walls and brand new carpets makes this house move-in ready. After getting settled in, you can enjoy your breakfast in the eat-in kitchen and enjoy some hot cocoa by the fireplace with natural heat venting in the evenings. The open concept from the high ceilings and floating stairs offers a nice flow you won't be able to resist. The finished basement offers storage closets and extra sitting room for children and guests which comes in handy when hosting those special occasions. The newer windows and sliding doors makes it easier to reach outdoors when you want some fresh air or want to grill some burgers and hot dogs during the summertime. Take your pick on what porch you want to sit on because this home offers 3! Walk up the stairs and you will find the main bedroom to the right with walk-in closets, a vanity and the master bath. Whether you want to take a bubble bath or stand in a hot shower, you can do both in this newly renovated bathroom. Walk out of the main bedroom, and you will walk down the hall which overlooks the living room on one side and the front door on the other side. Here you will find the other 2 spacious bedrooms and the full hall bath used for those bedrooms and the laundry. Shopping, parks, and historic locations are all close by...this home will not last long!! This home is waiting for you! Lease Duration Typical term: 12 months (can range from 12 to 24 months) Rent is usually due monthly, on the 1st of the month Notice period for moving out 60 days NO PETS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4305K00620000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2025Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for rent$3,300+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2021Sold$502,126+5.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/17/2020Pending sale$475,000$157/sqft
    Source: Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown #PACT525968 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listed for sale$475,000+66.7%$157/sqft
    11/15/2011Sold$285,000-5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2011Listed for sale$300,000$99/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5939609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,011 +2.3%$159,600
    2024$5,874 +8.3%$159,600
    2023$5,425 +3.1%$159,600
    2022$5,263 +2.3%$159,600
    2021$5,144 +637.8%$159,600
    2020$697 -85.3%$159,600
    2019$4,745 +1.9%$159,600
    2018$4,658 +9900.6%$159,600
    2017$47 $159,600
    2016-- $159,600
    2015-- $159,600
    2014-- $159,600
    2013-- $159,600
    2012-- $159,600
    2011-- $159,600
    2010-- $159,600
    2009-- $159,600
    2008-- $159,600
    2007-- $159,600
    2006-- $159,600
    2005-- $159,600
    2004-- $159,600
    2003-- $159,600
    2000-- $159,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19087