Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own the lowest priced per square foot home in the neighborhood at 97.00! This beautiful home boasts a great floorplan with 2 living areas, formal dining room, spacious kitchen with island, and breakfast area. Upstairs features a large gameroom or additional living space, huge master bedroom with ensuite bathroom, and three additional bedrooms with a full bathroom. The well-kept subdivision offers a peaceful escape while still being close to eateries and shopping. Schedule your appointment today and start envisioning yourself calling this place home.
Pending
$254,000
13214 Arden Ridge Ln, Houston, TX 77014
4beds
2,619sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
5,680.22 Square Feet Lot
$253,100 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Great floorplanFormal dining roomSpacious kitchen with islandBreakfast areaWell-kept subdivision
- 14 days |
- 374 |
- 37 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Domenic Santilli TREC #0473179 281-222-2727,
Capital Trust Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 46399648
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,619
- Total interior livable area: 2,619 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,680.22 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1288060020005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Silverglen North Sec 8
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,895
- Annual tax amount: $2,444
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$253,100
$240,000 - $266,000
$2,327/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $254,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $254,000-0.4%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $254,900$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | $269,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $269,900-1.5%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $274,000-1.8%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $2,350+0%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $279,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $2,3490%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,350+9.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,1490%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 +1.1% | $279,895 -1% |
| 2024 | $2,417 +16.7% | $282,780 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $2,071 +14.7% | $273,620 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $236,363 +14.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $207,154 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,599 +8.2% | $189,313 +10.1% |
| 2019 | $1,478 -71.3% | $172,000 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $5,155 -1.8% | $161,500 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $5,249 +59.7% | $165,953 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $165,953 +19.1% |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $139,284 +22.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $113,874 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,874 -22.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $147,390 -8.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $161,269 |
| 2009 | -- | $161,269 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77014