Picture Perfect Setting in Sumrall!!! 10 acres, pond, pool, and barn! Come get your own slice of Paradise in a serene, quiet Sumrall setting yet just a short drive to Hwy 98 and Oak Grove or the town of Sumrall. There is plenty of space for everyone with two bedrooms downstairs and four bedrooms upstairs and nearly 3000 square feet. The living room is spacious and has a painted white brick wall with wooden mantle and fireplace. The kitchen has been updated with quartz counters, farmhouse sink, and stainless steel appliances and has an island and an extended dining area with views of the rolling landscape, pool, and pond. Downstairs are two bedrooms including the oversized primary bedroom with sliding barn door leading to the updated ensuite and large walk-in closet. Even the laundry room has a view! Four more spacious bedrooms are located on the second level. The outdoor space is where you will want to spend your time enjoying the in ground pool or on the long covered porch, fishing in the pond, or tending to farm animals. Property is fenced for goats or other animals and includes a stable. Move right in to your 10 acre homestead and start enjoying country life! Call for a private viewing today!
Active
$665,000
1329 Grantham Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482
6beds
2,923sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In ground poolFarmhouse sinkLong covered porchFishing in the pondOversized primary bedroomStainless steel appliancesLarge walk-in closet
- 14 days |
- 642 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charles M Dawe 601-530-3293,
Keller Williams 601-819-0399
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148247
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,923
- Total interior livable area: 2,923 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 10209006.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: See Remarks
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Sumrall
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,480
- Annual tax amount: $2,698
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $665,000+34.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $495,000+45.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $340,000$116/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Center, LLC #112414 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $300 -88.5% | $24,354 0% |
| 2023 | $2,603 +13.3% | $24,355 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $2,298 +1.4% | $20,664 0% |
| 2021 | $2,266 0% | $20,667 0% |
| 2020 | $2,266 +24% | $20,671 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $20,671 +20.1% |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $17,217 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $17,132 +19.7% |
| 2015 | $1,827 +2.8% | $14,312 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,777 +0.6% | $14,225 +0.1% |
| 2013 | $1,766 | $14,207 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,213 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,213 -0.1% |
| 2010 | $1,735 -32.1% | $14,229 -32.5% |
| 2009 | $2,557 -0.2% | $21,075 -1.2% |
| 2008 | $2,562 +3.6% | $21,338 +2.5% |
| 2007 | $2,473 +97.8% | $20,809 +52.4% |
| 2005 | $1,250 +19.7% | $13,656 +5.8% |
| 2004 | $1,044 -0.1% | $12,903 -1.1% |
| 2003 | $1,045 +9% | $13,044 +9.1% |
| 2002 | $959 +0.3% | $11,952 +0.5% |
| 2001 | $957 | $11,898 |
| 2000 | $957 | $11,898 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39482