Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,250,000

    133 Old Field Road, Setauket, NY 11733

    2beds
    2,435sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $513/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rich wood detailsWaterfront offeringFlexible layoutSun-filled enclosed porchGenerous room sizes
    Welcome to 133 Old Field Road, an exceptional waterfront offering in the Village of Old Field on the shores of Conscience Bay. Set on approximately 2 acres with 50 feet of direct waterfront frontage, this property presents a rare opportunity in one of Long Island’s most sought-after North Shore communities. Offered for the first time, this home has been owned and cared for by one family. A true generational holding. The setting speaks for itself, private, natural, and surrounded by the quiet beauty that defines Old Field’s coastal lifestyle. Inside, the home offers warmth and character throughout. A sun-filled enclosed porch connects seamlessly to the surrounding grounds, while rich wood details and two fireplaces anchoring separate living spaces add both charm and comfort. Generous room sizes and a flexible layout provide the ideal foundation for restoration, renovation, or a complete reimagining. Whether you choose to enhance the existing home or design a custom waterfront estate, the land and location support a vision that extends well beyond what’s currently in place. Located within the Incorporated Village of Old Field, known for its natural beauty, privacy, and coastal lifestyle, this is a property where land, location, and legacy align. Waterfront. 50 feet of frontage. 2 acres. One-family ownership. Opportunities like this are rare.
    17 days
    |
    2,090
    |
    112
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    EXP Realty 888-276-0630,

    Tina Jahrsdoerfer 631-365-4231,

    Toni J. Flohr 516-901-6426,

    EXP Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 994584MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Attic: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,435
      • Total interior livable area: 2,435 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Bayfront
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0203009000300020000
      • Special conditions: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Actual
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Cesspool
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Trash Collection Private, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Setauket

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $513/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,800
      • Annual tax amount: $44,169
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000$513/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #994584 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $9,800
        2024-- $9,800
        2023-- $9,800
        2022-- $9,800
        2021-- $9,800
        2020-- $9,800
        2019-- $9,800
        2018-- $9,800
        2017$30,914 $9,800
        2016-- $9,800
        2015-- $9,800
        2014-- $9,800
        2013-- $9,800
        2012-- $9,800
        2011-- $9,800
        2010-- $9,800
        2009-- $9,800
        2008-- $9,800
        2007$20,844 +24.6%$9,800
        2005$16,728 +8.7%$9,800
        2004$15,393 +6.7%$9,800
        2003$14,420 +8.9%$9,800
        2002$13,242 +8.9%$9,800
        2001$12,164 +3.5%$9,800
        2000$11,752 $9,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Old Field

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable