133 Wilderness Rd, Savannah, GA 31302
Under construction (available August 2026)
Currently being built and ready to move in soon. Reserve today by contacting the builder.
What's special
- 20 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dream Finders Homes
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
About the community

Tour and Save
Discover incredible savings on new homes from Dream Finders Homes, featuring low monthly payments and low rates on move-in ready homes. Learn more today!Source: Dream Finders Homes
8 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 133 Wilderness Rd | $405,663 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available August 2026 |
| 243 Green Meadow Drive | $376,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 129 Wilderness Road | $405,088 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 127 Wilderness Road | $416,665 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 241 Green Meadow Dr | $401,243 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available July 2026 |
| 245 Green Meadow Dr | $356,120 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available August 2026 |
| 137 Wilderness Rd | $422,055 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available August 2026 |
| 125 Wilderness Road | $336,384 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
Source: Dream Finders Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$403,800
$384,000 - $424,000
$2,836/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $405,663+0.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $403,963$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tour and Save
Discover incredible savings on new homes from Dream Finders Homes, featuring low monthly payments and low rates on move-in ready homes. Learn more today!Source: Dream Finders HomesNeighborhood: 31302