Beautiful 3 story townhome in desirable Kingston Point Manor minutes from Emory, CDC, CHOA, Mercer, I-285, 85 easy access, Lulah Hills, and Virginia Highlands! The house has a bright open floor plan, real hardwood floors, 10 feet ceilings and 9 foot doors, 2 story foyer, maple kitchen cabinets, stone countertops, oversized island, stainless steel appliances, private balcony on the main floor, double garage, security system installed, end unit (extra privacy). The large family room has a fireplace. The upper level features a large owner suite with walk-in closet and an ample second bedroom with a second full bath. The Lower level features a large bedroom with 10 feet ceilings and a full bath. It is in a gated community with a pool. Note landlord will pay for property taxes and HOA! It's included in the rent! Call or text to the number below!
Townhouse for rent
$2,899/mo
Fees may apply
1331 Kingston Trl, Decatur, GA 30033
3beds
2,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Central air
In unit laundry
4 Garage spaces parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
Real hardwood floorsOversized islandBright open floor planStainless steel appliancesDouble garageStone countertopsMaple kitchen cabinets
- 33 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Brick/Frame, Corner Lot, Electric Water Heater, Entrance Foyer, Garage, Gated, Gated Community, Heating system: Central, High Ceilings, Ice Maker, In-Law Floorplan, Laundry, Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oven/Range (Combo), Park, Pool, Roommate Plan, Security System, Separate Shower, Sidewalks, Smoke Detector(s), Soaking Tub, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Street Lights, Tile Bath, Upper Level, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 1811604121
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,899-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10730361 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,999+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10730361 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,699$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10513750 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Price change | $2,699-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10513750 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $2,799-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10513750 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,999$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10513750 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $2,999$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10420354 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,999+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10420354 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Price change | $2,899-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2021 | Price change | $2,999-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Sold | $325,000-0.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Pending sale | $328,000$137/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #6093898 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $328,000+11.2%$137/sqft |
| 4/19/2017 | Sold | $295,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2017 | Pending sale | $295,000$123/sqft |
Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8137500 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $295,000+9.3%$123/sqft |
Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8137500 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2015 | Sold | $270,000-1.1%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $273,122$114/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Atlanta Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30033