Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $335,000

    1332 Griggs Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    3beds
    2,549sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $346,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large bonus roomBeautifully landscaped backyardSpacious patioWorkshop areasCathedral ceilingsSpacious garageInviting fire pit
    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch is in a sought-after neighborhood just minutes away from shopping, dining, and entertainment! Walk through the front door, and you'll see gorgeous hardwood flooring, cathedral ceilings, an updated kitchen with Corian countertops, and plenty of storage. The lower level offers a large bonus room and workshop areas. The spacious garage is kept warm with a fully insulated gas heater, and has cabinets galore, perfect for added storage. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a composite deck, spacious patio, and inviting fire pit, perfect for relaxing and entertaining.
    8 days
    |
    1,065
    |
    83
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Williams 815-713-5480,

    Keller Williams Realty Signature

    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®,MLS#: 202602730MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 264
      • Dimensions: 22 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 459
      • Dimensions: 27 x 17
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Washer, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • L.L. Finished Space, Ceiling-Vaults/Cathedral, Solid Surface Counters
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Fire-Pit/Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,549
      • Total interior livable area: 2,549 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,699
      • Finished area below ground: 850

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Brick
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: County Taxes, Covenants, Restrictions, Subdivided
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 1225353009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

• Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rockford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,783
      • Annual tax amount: $5,802
      • Price range: $335K - $335K
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Hard Surface Road
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $346,900

        $330,000 - $364,000

        $2,187/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$335,000$131/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202602730 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$335,000+89.4%$131/sqft
        10/31/2008Sold$176,900-1.7%$69/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #200837225 Report a problem
        8/4/2008Listed for sale$179,900$71/sqft
        Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #37225 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,449 +7%$76,261 +13.4%
        2023$5,092 +5%$67,244 +11.9%
        2022$4,851 $60,104 +9.1%
        2021-- $55,111 +5.8%
        2020$4,528 +3%$52,099 +4.9%
        2019$4,397 +1.8%$49,656 +6.1%
        2018$4,321 +2.3%$46,798 +4.5%
        2017$4,223 $44,787 +1.9%
        2016$4,223 +1.1%$43,947
        2015$4,178 -1%$43,947 -5.8%
        2014$4,222 -18.7%$46,665 -21.1%
        2009$5,191 $59,154 +8%
        2007-- $54,764 -2.9%
        2006-- $56,401 +4.7%
        2005-- $53,844 +5.5%
        2004-- $51,027 +10.3%
        2003-- $46,251 +3.3%
        2001-- $44,756 +4.5%
        2000-- $42,845 +4.5%
        1999-- $41,009

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61108

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable