Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $249,900

    1334 Peppermill Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446

    2beds
    1,450sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    4.65 Acres Lot
    $251,600 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached one-car garageWell-maintained homeNewer windows
    Well-maintained home situated just outside the city on nearly 5 acres, offering the perfect blend of country living with quick access to town. Located on a paved road with natural gas, this property features numerous updates including newer windows and a newer natural gas furnace with central air. The home includes an attached one-car garage, plus a detached garage with a separate bonus room—ideal for a workshop, office, or hobby space. In addition, you’ll find a spacious 32x48 heated pole barn, providing excellent storage or workspace options. The property is set up for animals with an enclosure and fenced paddocks already in place. A double driveway offers ample parking and easy access. Set in a great rural setting while still being just around the corner from town, this well-kept property is a rare find with space, updates, and versatility! Highest and Best offer deadline is now set for Sunday 4/19 at 1pm.
    31 days
    |
    339
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas F Ferrell 810-691-0731,

    Realty Executives Main St LLC 810-667-1700

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024453MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 322
      • Dimensions: 14 X 23
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 35
      • Dimensions: 5 X 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 420
      • Dimensions: 20 X 21
      Heating
      • Forced Air, High Efficiency Sealed Combustion, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,450

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.65 Acres
      • Dimensions: 261 x 259 x 767 x 774
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01263000200
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SUPRVRS 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lapeer

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,081
      • Annual tax amount: $1,336
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $251,600

        $239,000 - $264,000

        $1,437/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$249,900$172/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261024453 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$249,900$172/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261024453 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,319 +12%$91,600 +12.8%
        2024$1,178 +5.8%$81,200 -1.7%
        2023$1,114 +9.8%$82,600 +4.2%
        2022$1,015 +0.9%$79,300 +13.1%
        2021$1,006 $70,100 +4.9%
        2020-- $66,800 +9.9%
        2018$987 -0.5%$60,800 +4.1%
        2017$992 $58,400 +1.2%
        2016$992 -5.3%$57,700 +5.3%
        2015$1,047 $54,800 +8.5%
        2014$1,047 $50,500 +9.5%
        2013$1,047 $46,100 +2.2%
        2012-- $45,100 -14.7%
        2011-- $52,900 -16.3%
        2010-- $63,200 -22.3%
        2009-- $81,300 -8.5%
        2008-- $88,900 -0.4%
        2007-- $89,300 +15.8%
        2006-- $77,100
        2005-- $77,100 +2.8%
        2004-- $75,000 +1.5%
        2003-- $73,900 +4.5%
        2002-- $70,700 +7.1%
        2001-- $66,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48446

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable