Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    1335 Riding Brook Dr, Collierville, TN 38017

    4beds
    3,072sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $459,200 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $3,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,200

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $3,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICED TO SELL! Tucked in the heart of Collierville, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a bonus room offers space, comfort, and convenience in one of Collierville’s most sought-after areas. You'll love the tall ceilings and a flowing floor plan that includes a hearth room, formal living, dining room, and a spacious kitchen with double ovens perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, featuring a large layout and privacy from the additional bedrooms upstairs. All bedrooms are generously sized! Enjoy your outdoor oasis, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator will remain, making move-in a breeze! Don’t miss your chance to live close to parks, top-rated schools, and everything Collierville has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10202025MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping/Hearth Room, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room, Separate Den, Separate Living Room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 16 x 19
    Heating
    • Central, Dual System, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • 220 Wiring, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Primary Down, Half Bath Down, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceiling, Two Story Foyer, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Wood Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 11605 SF 80 x 146
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Some Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: C0233G D00072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Collierville
    • Subdivision: Wolf River Ranch Pd Phase 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $460K - $460K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2025Sold$460,000-1.1%$150/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202025 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$464,9000%$151/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202025 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$465,000-2.1%$151/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202025 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$475,000-2.7%$155/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202025 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$488,000-2%$159/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202025 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$498,000+14.5%$162/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202025 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Sold$435,000+6.1%$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10102430 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Pending sale$410,000+58.3%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10102430 Report a problem
    11/12/2003Sold$259,000+3.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2001Sold$249,900$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2000Sold$249,900$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,172 +10.7%$120,000 +34.3%
    2024$4,672 $89,325
    2023$4,672 $89,325
    2022-- $89,325
    2021-- $89,325 +18.9%
    2020$3,043 $75,125
    2019$3,043 $75,125
    2018$3,043 -29.4%$75,125
    2017$4,312 +44.4%$75,125 +10%
    2016$2,986 +174.8%$68,325
    2014$1,086 $68,325
    2013-- $68,325 -10.1%
    2012-- $75,975
    2011-- $75,975
    2010-- $75,975
    2009-- $75,975 +15.5%
    2008-- $65,800
    2007-- $65,800
    2006-- $65,800
    2005-- $65,800 +0.3%
    2004-- $65,625
    2003-- $65,625
    2002-- $65,625
    2001-- $65,625 +18.4%
    2000-- $55,425

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38017