Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,000

    1337 Oakridge Plantation Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    3beds
    1,561sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $260,000 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,000

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch home with split floor plan. When you enter the front door of this lovely home, you find an inviting living room with high ceilings and beautiful fireplace.The kitchen has been freshly painted, is spacious, and has stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens up to a covered patio that overlooks the large backyard. The owner bedroom of this beautiful home has vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet, and a very large owner bathroom. The owner bathroom has stand up shower and separate tub. The second and third bedroom are spacious and conveniently located to the second bathroom. The home has a rocking chair front porch, large front and rear yard, and a welcoming layout that will not disappoint. Home is just minutes from the new charter school and conveniently located near Fort Gordon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat In Kitchen, Blinds, Recently Painted
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2700155000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hephzibah

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: Eat In Kitchen, Blinds, Recently Painted
    • Appliances: Convection Oven
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • Fuel Source: Electric, Other-See Remarks
    • Water: Public
    • Style: Ranch
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Other-See Remarks
    • AC/Ventilation: Central
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Outbuildings Remain, Fence-Privacy
    • Extra Rooms: Other-See Remarks
    • Foundation/Basement: Slab

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2022Sold$220,000+7.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98135918 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Pending sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #480708 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Listed for sale$205,000+20.6%$131/sqft
    3/18/2019Sold$170,000+0.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98055440 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for sale$169,000$108/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE EP #432101 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Pending sale$169,000$108/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Partners #432101 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for sale$169,000$108/sqft
    9/19/2018Listing removed$169,000$108/sqft
    9/19/2018Pending sale$169,000$108/sqft
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$169,000+35.2%$108/sqft
    7/31/2015Sold$125,000+681.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2015Sold$16,000-13.5%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listed for sale$18,500+32.1%$12/sqft
    Source: Meybohm Realtors #381945 Report a problem
    2/8/2013Sold$14,000+20.7%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2010Sold$11,600$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,427 +11.2%$101,076 +9.7%
    2024$2,183 +41.8%$92,120 +4.7%
    2023$1,540 -10.7%$88,000 +34.1%
    2022$1,724 +17%$65,634 +25.5%
    2021$1,474 -6.8%$52,283
    2020$1,581 -0.8%$52,283
    2019$1,595 +0.7%$52,283
    2018$1,584 -0.6%$52,283
    2017$1,595 +5.2%$52,283
    2016$1,516 $52,283 +450.9%
    2015$1,516 +783.8%$9,490
    2014$172 $9,490
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Farmers Bridge