Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Gateway
    Bought with: RE/MAX Gateway
    $1,475,000

    13393 Rector Rd, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    4beds
    3,974sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    2.37 Acres Lot
    $1,474,900 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $4,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,474,900

    $1.39M - $1.56M

    $4,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on beautifully manicured grounds with a private pond, winding walking paths, and storybook bridge, this exceptional estate delivers the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for. A striking exterior and expansive windows immediately draw you in, capturing peaceful water and territorial views from nearly every angle. Inside, the light-filled great room impresses with soaring ceilings, a statement fireplace, and a dramatic wall of windows that brings the outdoors in. The chef’s kitchen is built to gather, featuring rich cabinetry, expansive countertops, a generous island with seating, and seamless flow into the dining area. The primary suite offers comfort and function with a spacious layout and a custom-designed walk-in closet, while additional rooms provide flexibility for guests, work, or hobbies. Step outside to your private retreat—covered outdoor living, a charming pergola garden, and tranquil water features create a setting that feels miles away from it all. A 1,152 sq ft shop adds incredible versatility for storage, projects, or hobbies, complemented by a 480 sq ft carport and ample additional parking. This is where space, privacy, and everyday beauty come together—offering a lifestyle that feels both elevated and effortless.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Lang,

    RE/MAX Gateway

    Bought with:

    Rick Tolson, 23020330

    RE/MAX Gateway

    Rick Tolson, 23020330

    RE/MAX Gateway

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2498285MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Fireplace Insert, HRV/ERV System, Radiant, Recirculation Pump, Electric, Propane, Solar PV, Wood
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Propane, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,974
    • Total interior livable area: 3,974 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Pantry, Security System, Skylight(s), SMART Wired, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bay, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay
    Lot
    • Size: 2.37 Acres
    • Features: Paved, Secluded, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: P113131
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank $75.00, Wired for Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2000
    • Major remodel year: 2000
    Details
    • Builder name: Paulk

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Individual Well, Company: Individual Well
    • Utilities for property: Ziply Fiber, Ziply

• Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 8 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$1,475,000-1.5%$371/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2498285 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$1,497,000$377/sqft
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$1,497,000+139.5%$377/sqft
    6/3/2014Sold$625,000-32.5%$157/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #437011 Report a problem
    5/9/2006Sold$926,000$233/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24146832 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,472 +9.7%$1,581,700 +12.2%
    2023$11,371 -2.4%$1,409,200 +3.2%
    2022$11,650 $1,366,000 +7.7%
    2021-- $1,267,900 +12.2%
    2020$9,935 +16%$1,130,400 +16.5%
    2019$8,567 -14.9%$970,200 +9.3%
    2018$10,067 +11.4%$888,000 +7.4%
    2017$9,037 +6.1%$827,200 +6.8%
    2016$8,513 -8%$774,700 -2.5%
    2015$9,254 +4.8%$794,900 +18.6%
    2013$8,829 $670,300 -0.8%
    2012$8,829 +17.6%$675,800 -3.2%
    2011$7,510 $697,900 -4.6%
    2010$7,510 $731,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98273