Skip main navigation
Active
  • $429,000

    1349 Reservation Line Rd, Grangeville, ID 83530

    3beds
    2baths
    2,399sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    8.27 Acres Lot
    $379,800 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spring-fed pondWonderful creekYear round creekRemodeled bathroomNew lighting and fixturesNew deck
    Secluded and tucked away with a year round creek is this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom country home on 8.269 acres. Updates to include: new flooring on main floor, paint, remodeled bathroom, some new lighting and fixtures, and a new deck! This property is only a 10 minute drive to Grangeville and 15 minutes to the South Fork of the Clearwater river. Not only does it have a wonderful creek but it also has a spring-fed pond that would be great for watering livestock and has been used for irrigation. County maintained road. Call today to schedule your showing!
    2 days
    |
    915
    |
    53
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikkoal Kantner 208-507-3377,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985830MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Wood
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,399
      • Total interior livable area: 2,399 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,567
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two Story w/ Below Grade
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 8.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 858 x 546
      • Features: 5 - 9.9 Acres, Horses, Views, Chickens
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RP31N02E127790A
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Holding Tank
      • Water: Spring
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Grangeville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $280,135
      • Annual tax amount: $581
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $379,800

        $319,000 - $444,000

        $1,585/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$779 -9.1%$280,135
        2024$857 +57.7%$280,135
        2023$544 +39.9%$280,135 +24.1%
        2022$389 -25.1%$225,805
        2021$519 -28.6%$225,805 +54.2%
        2020$727 $146,409 +10%
        2019$727 +86%$133,099
        2018$391 +0.1%$133,099
        2017$390 +1.8%$133,099
        2016$384 $133,099
        2014$384 --
        2013-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83530

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable