Brand new construction of an urban luxury living single family home in the Roads by Brickell. This exclusive residence features 6 bedrooms, 7,5 bathrooms, with 4,287 SF under AC and a total area of 5730 SF, high ceilings at 24 feet in the living and dining area, and 11 and 10 feet throughout the house. Custom Italian brand kitchen, top-of-the-line appliances, wine cellar, pantry, and laundry room, and maids/In-law room. Indulge in the swimming pool and jacuzzi with a sun deck, perfect for relaxation. Includes a BBQ grill summer kitchen and sauna.
New construction
$5,600,000
135 SW 29th Rd, Miami, FL 33129
6beds
4,287sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,306/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Swimming poolBbq grill summer kitchenWine cellarLaundry roomTop-of-the-line appliancesCustom italian brand kitchen
- 22 days |
- 413 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anastasia Benedeti 786-361-7289,
Miami Realty Solution Group
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12011261
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Great Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Maid/In-Law Quarters, Sauna, Storage
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 4,287 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Spaces Available, Covered, Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Concrete, Pool Only
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 7,000 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0141380091310
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern/Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Maintained Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector
- Subdivision: Brickell Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $735,000
- Annual tax amount: $12,950
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $5,600,000$1,306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $5,600,000$1,306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $5,600,000+416.6%$1,306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Sold | $1,084,000+25.3%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Sold | $865,000-11.3%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Sold | $975,000+457.1%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/1997 | Sold | $175,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,724 +13.7% | $735,000 +16.7% |
| 2023 | $12,951 +38.9% | $630,000 +45.2% |
| 2022 | $9,327 -52% | $434,000 -51.6% |
| 2021 | $19,431 | $896,658 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Coral Way