Two units are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. 1 Units has 2 bedroom and one bathroom. Large lot. Good location close to shopping and transportation.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Olympia Real Estate
$579,900
13508 Yakima Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
4beds
3baths
2,031sqft
Est.:
Triplex
Built in 1950
-- sqft lot
$567,900 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lot
- 156 days |
- 93 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jose Ochoa DRE #01066999 714-412-3762,
Olympia Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW25273236
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Laundry: None
Features
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,031
- Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3087301660000
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Triplex
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $370,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,628
- Date on market: 12/9/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 156 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$567,900
$540,000 - $596,000
$1,986/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $579,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,900+56.7%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Sold | $370,000-9.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Pending sale | $410,000+88.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Sold | $217,000-5.2%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Pending sale | $229,000$113/sqft |
Source: HARVEST REAL ESTATE #WS17178246 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2018 | Price change | $229,000-8%$113/sqft |
| 11/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,000$123/sqft |
| 8/31/2017 | Pending sale | $249,000$123/sqft |
Source: HARVEST REAL ESTATE, INC. #WS17178246 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,000+50.9%$123/sqft |
| 3/22/2017 | Sold | $165,000+89.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2010 | Sold | $87,000-64.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2008 | Sold | $247,500-34%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2006 | Sold | $375,000+21%$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2005 | Sold | $310,000+75.1%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2004 | Sold | $177,000+47.5%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2004 | Sold | $120,000$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 -9% | $370,000 -12.2% |
| 2024 | $5,087 +0.9% | $421,362 +77.5% |
| 2023 | $5,039 +66.6% | $237,321 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,024 +2.3% | $232,668 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,956 +1.3% | $228,106 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,919 +1.9% | $225,767 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,865 +26.7% | $221,340 +31.5% |
| 2018 | $2,261 +38.1% | $168,300 +51.1% |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $111,409 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,637 +14% | $109,225 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,436 +1.6% | $107,584 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $105,477 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $105,000 +17.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $89,022 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $87,277 -20.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $109,200 -72.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $397,953 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $390,150 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $382,500 +23.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $310,000 +75.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $177,000 +30.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $135,945 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $133,453 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $130,836 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $128,270 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $125,755 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308