NO HOA and ONLY 30 Minutes to the Sandy Beaches of Gulf Shores. New Fortified Roof in Oct of 2024 gives the new owners piece of mind and potential reduced insurance costs. Other updates include Wifi Air Fry Convection Range, Refrigerator that conveys, dishwasher, Quartz Counter Tops in Kitchen and Laminate Flooring. This 3 BR 2 BA home has Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceiling in Living area complete with wood burning fireplace. Primary Suite with double sinks and walk in shower. Home is fully brick for added durability and low maintenance. Enjoy the covered back patio for relaxing and grilling. Per Seller, 2 car garage is finished with Italian Checkered Tile flooring from Italy. As an added bonus, there are several mature blueberry bushes and yard is partially fenced. Call your favorite realtor for a showing. Buyer to verify all information they deem necessary during due diligence period. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Active
$279,000
13547 Chartres St, Foley, AL 36535
3beds
1,548sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2006
7,261.45 Square Feet Lot
$272,700 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New fortified roofYard is partially fencedWood burning fireplaceOpen floor planLaminate flooringRefrigerator that conveysSeveral mature blueberry bushes
- 12 days |
- 461 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michaela Callow PHONE:251-597-7544,
Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 396039
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: 1st Floor Primary
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,548
- Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 7,261.45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 121 x 60 x 121 x 60
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 5506230000004.093
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Baldwin EMC
- Sewer: Baldwin Co Sewer Service
- Utilities for property: Riviera Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $227,400
- Annual tax amount: $616
- Price range: $279K - $279K
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Ownership: Whole/Full
Estimated market value
$272,700
$259,000 - $286,000
$1,813/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000-3.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Price change | $289,000-0.3%$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $295,000-0.3%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2024 | Price change | $296,000-0.3%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Price change | $297,000-1%$192/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $300,000+1.7%$194/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Price change | $295,000+2.4%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $288,000-4%$186/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $300,000-1.3%$194/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Price change | $304,000-0.3%$196/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $305,000+5.2%$197/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Price change | $290,000-0.7%$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $292,000-0.3%$189/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $293,000-0.7%$189/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000-0.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Price change | $296,000-1.3%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Price change | $300,000+3.4%$194/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $290,000+7.8%$187/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $269,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 +3.6% | $22,740 +3.4% |
| 2024 | $571 +3.1% | $22,000 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $554 | $21,380 +20.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $17,800 +20.1% |
| 2021 | $378 +4% | $14,820 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $364 +7.3% | $14,600 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $339 +1.7% | $13,720 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $334 +4.6% | $13,520 +4% |
| 2017 | $319 | $13,000 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $319 +6.7% | $12,280 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $299 +12% | $11,660 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $267 | $11,140 +6.9% |
| 2013 | $267 | $10,420 -11.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,740 -51.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,020 -12.3% |
| 2009 | $767 +109.6% | $27,400 -6.6% |
| 2008 | $366 -0.9% | $29,340 +98.2% |
| 2007 | $369 | $14,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36535