Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $599,500

    1358 Armstrong Rd, Jonesville, NC 28642

    3beds
    2,023sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $565,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Major system upgradesBeautifully remodeled main homeNewly built cottageSurrounded by scenic views
    Exceptional opportunity in a highly desirable foothills setting, just minutes from renowned wineries and surrounded by scenic views. This unique property features two separate residences: a beautifully remodeled main home (2019) with major system upgrades, and a newly built cottage (2025) already generating income. Perfect for investors, multigenerational living, or anyone seeking supplemental rental revenue.
    57 days
    |
    350
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Walker 336-466-1003,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1213228MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.25 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.25 x 11.58
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.42 x 14.5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.67 x 12.92
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.67 x 18.58
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.42 x 8
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, See Remarks, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Instant Hot Water, Ice Maker, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Range Hood, Water Purifier, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: 2nd Dryer Connection, 2nd Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counter, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,023
      • Total interior livable area: 2,023 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,023

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Garden
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None,Invisible
      Lot
      • Size: 1.8 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 1301969
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Lights, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Jonesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $493,350
      • Annual tax amount: $2,565
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 56 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $565,200

        $537,000 - $593,000

        $2,144/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$599,500+47.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1213228 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Sold$407,000+5.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1098505 Report a problem
        3/12/2023Pending sale$385,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1098505 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Listed for sale$385,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1098505 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$74 -36.8%$118,880 +17%
        2024$116 $101,630
        2023$116 $101,630
        2022$116 -40.4%$101,630 -9%
        2021$195 $111,630
        2020$195 -85%$111,630
        2019$1,306 $111,630 -31.6%
        2018$1,306 +3.9%$163,210
        2017$1,257 +1.5%$163,210
        2016$1,238 $163,210
        2015$1,238 -4%$163,210
        2014$1,289 -5.9%$163,210 -10.7%
        2012$1,371 $182,770
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28642

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable